St James The Apostle's Church, Holywell

Archif6198532TeitlEmergency Recording CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadSt James The Apostle's church, Holywell; site plan received in the course of Emergency Recording case ref no ER/FL/2004/015, filed in nprn order.CyfrwngGraphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6496614TeitlPMR_02_091 - Peter M. Reid CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiad"The Parish of Holywell, historical notes on the parish and its churches" illustrated booklet produced by David Thomas, 1964.CyfrwngGraphic, Text, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6444374TeitlFL0132 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view from the south of Holywell Church taken 13.05.1942.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6444382TeitlFL0139 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view of Holywell Church showing memorial to Robert Edwards, taken 13.05.1942.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6444375TeitlFL0133 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view looking west, taken by RCAHMW 13.05.1942.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6444377TeitlFL0134 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view of Holywell Church showing heraldic shield, Holywell, taken 13.05.1942.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6515219TeitlAP2018_610_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSt. Winifride's well and well chapel, and St. James the Apostle's Church, Holywell. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 11th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6013080TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadBooklet of historical notes concerning St James the Apostle's Church, Holywell and its parish.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6171141TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadColour printout of three digital photographs of the vestry at St James' Church, Holywell, produced by the Church in Wales 2006, as a record prior to demolition.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6444381TeitlFL0138 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view of Holywell Church showing heraldic shield, taken 13.05.1942.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6444380TeitlFL0137 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view of Holywell Church showing heraldic shield, taken 13.05.1942.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6444378TeitlFL0135 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view of Holywell Church showing heraldic shield, taken 13.05.1942.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6444379TeitlFL0136 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view of Holywell Church showing heraldic shield, taken 13.05.1942.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6046206TeitlCHC05_01 - Cadw Historic Churches ProjectLefelItemDisgrifiadReport entitled "The Historic Churches of Flintshire and Wrexham County Borough. Church Survey. CPAT Report no 313" dated February 1999 produced by Bob Silvester and Pat Frost of Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust, for the Cadw organised Welsh Historic Churches Project.CyfrwngText, Photo.Delweddaun