Castell Dolforwyn; Dolforwyn Castle, Abermule

Archif2023-11-02_1311TeitlCMC_PA_1112 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhotographic survey of Castell Dolforwyn, conducted by photographer Mick Sharp. Also includes two pencil sketches of the floor plan. Information about the images (view, scale, camera angle etc) on the corresponding reverse.Cyfrwng2 A5 sketches; 13 black and white prints; and 12 colour prints (A5, A4 and A3).Delweddaun
Archif6055982Teitl8M_0630_3 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/0630/3, transferred from Cadw, concerning Dolforwyn castle, Bettws, Montgomery, Powys, acquisition and legal arrangements.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6056007Teitl8AM_0630_01_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8AM/0630/01/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Dolforwyn Castle, Bettws, Montgomeryshire, guardianship works management.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6053311TeitlANC_0630_2_2 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/0630/2/2, transferred from Cadw, concerning Dolforwyn Castle, Bettws, Powys, works.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6053313TeitlANC_0630_3 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/0630/3, transferred from Cadw, concerning Dolforwyn castle, Bettws, Montgomery, Powys, acquisition - legal arrangements.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6059015Teitl8CL_26015_100 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8CL/26015/100, transferred from Cadw, concerning Dolforwyn Castle, Bettws, Monts, sub-let to Castle Farm, Abermule. SAM Code MG114CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6517486TeitlCAM001-01-0630-01 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-0630-01 transferred from Cadw, concerning Dolforwyn Castle - scheduled site.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6518836TeitlCAM002-07-0630 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM002-07-0630, Pt.4 transferred from Cadw, entitled 'Dolforwyn Castle, Bettws - excavations 1993' File contains correspondence and administrative papers concerning costs and receipts.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6518835TeitlCAM002-07-0630 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM002-07-0630, Pt.2 transferred from Cadw, entitled 'Dolforwyn Castle, Bettws - excavations 1991' File contains correspondence and administrative papers concerning costs and receipts.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6518818TeitlCAM002-07-0630 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM002-07-0630, Pt.1 transferred from Cadw, entitled 'Dolforwyn Castle, Bettws - excavations 1990' File contains correspondence and administrative papers concerning costs and receipts.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6395781TeitlCMC_WF_137 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadGuardianship file relating to Dolforwyn Castle. File comprises copies of deeds, plans, monthly Site Reports, and correspondence.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6437883TeitlJBH_016 - John B. Hilling CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadColour slides showing Dolforwyn Castle, taken by John Hilling.CyfrwngSix slides. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6013117TeitlLD000260 - Drawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDyeline copy of RCAHMW drawing showing plan and elevation of Dolforwyn Castle..CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6050370Teitl95_CS_2457 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Dolforwyn Castle, taken by C.R. Musson, 26/8/1995.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6135924Teitl985041_55 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Dolforwyn Castle, Abermule, taken on 20/12/1998 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6135926Teitl985041_53 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Dolforwyn Castle, Abermule, taken on 20/12/1998 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6135919Teitl94_CS_0199 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Dolforwyn Castle, Llandyssil, taken by C.R. Musson, 23/01/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6135922Teitl985042_57 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Dolforwyn Castle, Abermule, taken on 20/12/1998 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6135912Teitl2000_CS_0808 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Dolforwyn Castle, Abermule, Llandyssil, taken by T.G.Driver on the 20/07/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6135917Teitl945026_51 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Dolforwyn Castle, Llandyssil, taken by C.R. Musson, 23/01/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6135911Teitl005067_48 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Dolforwyn Castle, Abermule, Llandyssil, taken by T.G.Driver on the 20/07/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6135918Teitl945026_50 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Dolforwyn Castle, Llandyssil, taken by C.R. Musson, 23/01/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6135920Teitl94_CS_0198 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Dolforwyn Castle, Llandyssil, taken by C.R. Musson, 23/01/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6135929Teitl2000_CS_0807 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Dolforwyn Castle, Abermule, Llandyssil, taken by T.G.Driver on the 20/07/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6135923Teitl985042_56 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Dolforwyn Castle, Abermule, taken on 20/12/1998 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6161743Teitl2002_5039_48 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Dolforwyn Castle. Taken by Toby Driver on 05/08/2002CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6161738Teitl2002_CS_0990A - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Dolforwyn Castle. Taken by Toby Driver on 05/08/2002CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6161735Teitl955036_45 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Dolforwyn Castle. Taken by C R Musson on 21/03/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6161740Teitl2002_5039_49 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Dolforwyn Castle. Taken by Toby Driver on 05/08/2002CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6161739Teitl955035_55 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Dolforwyn Castle. Taken by C R Musson on 21/03/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6161741Teitl95_CS_0341 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Dolforwyn Castle. Taken by C R Musson on 21/03/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6161737Teitl2002_5039_50 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Dolforwyn Castle. Taken by Toby Driver on 05/08/2002CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6161742Teitl95_CS_0336 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Dolforwyn Castle. Taken by C R Musson on 21/03/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6161734Teitl955035_54 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Dolforwyn Castle. Taken by C R Musson on 21/03/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6161736Teitl95_CS_0335 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Dolforwyn Castle. Taken by C R Musson on 21/03/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6478238TeitlPRD_02_0050 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photo of Dolforwyn Castle, taken by Paul R. Davis, 10th May 2014.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6189406TeitlAP_2005_1440 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of Dolforwyn Castle following restoration, viewed from the south-east. Taken on 21/07/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6189407TeitlAP_2005_1438 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of Dolforwyn Castle following restoration, viewed from the west. Taken on 21/07/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6358072TeitlAP_2004_0972 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Dolforwyn Castle, Abermule. A distant view from the south. Taken on 19 November 2004 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6502291TeitlPRD_02_1409 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photo showing view of Dolforwyn Castle, Abermule, taken by Paul R. Davis, 2018.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy