Rhuddlan, Edwardian Town Defences

Archif6459600TeitlAP_2008_2132 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Rhuddlan, looking north-east towards Edwardian town defences. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/07/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6503481TeitlDI2018_011_188 - RCAHMW Digitised RecordsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a nitrate negative showing view of Rhuddlan town banks taken by Leonard Monroe.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6161747Teitl2003_5073_57 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Rhuddlan, Edwardian Town Defences, and town. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/04/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6358073TeitlAP_2007_2034 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of the Edwardian town defences, Rhuddlan. Taken on 31 July 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6505194TeitlDS2018_387_002 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadRhuddlan Castle, Edwardian town defences, bridge, Twt Hill motte and bailey and Norman borough. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th July 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6505198TeitlDS2018_387_006 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadEdwardian town defences, St. Mary's Church, Ebenezer chapel and Tabernacle chapel, Rhuddlan. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th July 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy