Flat Holm Palmerston Forts, Flat Holm Island

Archif6376703TeitlGSC01_06 - Guns Across the Severn CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadFigure 9: Flat Holm, Castle Rock Battery, section A-B.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6376701TeitlGSC01_04 - Guns Across the Severn CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadFigure 8: Flat Holm, Farmhouse Battery, section A-B.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6347410TeitlGLI06_06_45 - Glamorgan Inventory: Medieval Secular Monuments, Later CastlesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPlans and drawings relating to FO 2: Flatholm Batteries.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6013138TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadFlatholm Island Batteries; observations on the radar installation at Flatholm offered by Michael Pearson, October 2001CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6376694TeitlGSC - Guns Across the Severn CollectionLefelCollectionDisgrifiadArchive collection relating to 'Guns Across the Severn: The Victorian Fortifications of Glamorgan', by A. Saunders, C. J. Spurgeon, H. J. Thomas & D. J. Roberts. Published by RCAHMW, 2001.Cyfrwng2 groups. Cartographic, Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6055077TeitlANC_3205_16 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/3205/16, transferred from Cadw, concerning Three Palmestonian gun batteries on Flat Holm, Glamorgan, planning applications and owners proposals.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6058634Teitl8M_3205_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/3205/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Three Palmerstonian gun batteries on Flat Holm, Cardiff, scheduling. SAM Code GM351CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6061615TeitlGM351 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Flat Holm Batteries (GM351) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6510421TeitlCSAM_FT_96_01 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Breconshire, Monmouthshire and Glamorgan carried out by Felicity Taylor, 1995.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6013137TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadFlatholm Gun Batteries; photo survey comprising 40 B&W photographs taken by Iain Wright, November 1994.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6376702TeitlGSC01_05 - Guns Across the Severn CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadFigure 9: Flat Holm, Castle Rock Battery as designed.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6286409Teitl9400280_05 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6285910Teitl9400282_03 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6286410Teitl9400280_08 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6286403Teitl9400279_09 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6286407Teitl9400281_08 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6286408Teitl9400282_02 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6300506Teitl9400278_01 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadEastern Moncrieff pit & dismounted gunCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6237822Teitl9400281_06 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadMoncrieff pits and entry to magazineCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6237833Teitl9400280_04 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6237820Teitl9400279_08 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6237830Teitl9400281_02 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6237495Teitl9400281_05 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6237818Teitl9400278_03 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadDismounted gun.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6237829Teitl9400281_03 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6237816Teitl9400278_06 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view, including view of lighthouse.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6237828Teitl9400282_04 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6237825Teitl9400277_02 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadRoyal cipher on stub end of central gun.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6237832Teitl9400280_07 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6237497Teitl9400279_01 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadMoncrieff PitCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6237831Teitl9400280_06 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6237496Teitl9400280_01 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6237498Teitl9400279_03 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadMoncrieff PitCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6510538TeitlCSAM_FT_2003_06 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Glamorgan and Monmouthshire carried out by Felicity Taylor, 2003.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6510537TeitlCSAM_FT_2003_05 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Glamorgan and Monmouthshire carried out by Felicity Taylor, 2003.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6376695TeitlGSC01 - Guns Across the Severn CollectionLefelGroupDisgrifiadDrawings, maps, mss texts, and notes relating to Flat Holm Batteries and Fort.Cyfrwng9 files. Cartographic, Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6055076TeitlANC_3205_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/3205/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Three Palmerstonian gun batteries on Flat Holm, Cardiff, scheduling. SAM Code GM351CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6376711TeitlGSC01_09 - Guns Across the Severn CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadMss texts, photocopies of drawings, and notes relating to Flat Holm Batteries and Fort.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6376704TeitlGSC01_07 - Guns Across the Severn CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadFigure 14: Flat Holm, Lighthouse Battery and Fort as designed.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6376697TeitlGSC01_01 - Guns Across the Severn CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadFigure 5: Flat Holm, general plan showing batteries and fort.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic, Cartographic.Delweddaun