Sheepcote, Troed y Rhiw;Troed-y-Rhiw

Archif6519164TeitlAP2019_063 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadSheepcote at Troed y Rhiw farm, south east of Pontrhydfendigaid, on the edge of the Cambrian Mountains. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6358136TeitlAP_2006_2644 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of a sheepcote at Troed y Rhiw. Taken on 17 July 2006 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6358137TeitlAP_2006_2645 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of a sheepcote at Troed y Rhiw. Taken on 17 July 2006 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6136104Teitl99_CS_0232 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of a long house, Troed-y-rhiw, Strata Florida, taken on 11/01/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6161825Teitl2003_5027_57 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Troed-y-rhiw, long house and deserted settlement, in poor light. Taken by Toby Driver on 31/01/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6311744TeitlDS2007_461_005 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadLooking down towards the animal house from the north-eastCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6311743TeitlDS2007_461_004 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadLooking down towards the animal house from the north-eastCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6311711TeitlDS2007_461_003 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadLooking down towards the animal house from the eastCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6519167TeitlAP2019_063_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSheepcote at Troed y Rhiw, south east of Pontrhydfendigaid, on the edge of the Cambrian Mountains. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6520899TeitlPRD_02_2043 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView from the north east of sheepcote at Troed y Rhiw, Ystrad Fflur. Colour photograph taken by Paul R. Davis on 18th November 2018.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6519165TeitlAP2019_063_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadPenlanscubor farmstead and sheepcote at Troed y Rhiw, south east of Pontrhydfendigaid. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6202618TeitlAHT - RCAHMW Digital Survey, Animal House, Troed y Rhiw, Ystrad FflurLefelGroupDisgrifiadRecords from RCAHMW digital survey, Animal House, Troed y Rhiw, Ystrad Fflur.CyfrwngThree digital items. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6186800TeitlAHT03 - RCAHMW Digital Survey, Animal House, Troed y Rhiw, Ystrad FflurLefelItemDisgrifiadPrintout of digital survey plan depiction from RCAHMW survey, Animal House, Troed y Rhiw, Ystrad Fflur.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6186797TeitlAHT02 - RCAHMW Digital Survey, Animal House, Troed y Rhiw, Ystrad FflurLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital survey plan depiction from RCAHMW survey, Animal House, Troed y Rhiw, Ystrad Fflur.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6199698TeitlDS2007_461 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital photographic survey of Animal House, Troed-y-Rhiw, Ystrad Fflur, Ceredigion, by Louise Barker, 01/04/2006.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6472006TeitlAP_2012_1235 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Sheepcote, Troed Y Rhiw. Taken by Toby Driver on 07/02/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6472005TeitlAP_2012_1234 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Sheepcote, Troed Y Rhiw. Taken by Toby Driver on 07/02/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6311745TeitlDS2007_461_006 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadLooking across to the knoll upon which the animal house is located from the north-westCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6311709TeitlDS2007_461_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadAnimal house (sheepcote or vaccary) from the north-eastCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6311710TeitlDS2007_461_002 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadThe barn of the animal house (sheepcote or vaccary) from the south-westCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6520916TeitlPRD_02_2044 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDetailed view of sheepcote at Troed y Rhiw, Ystrad Fflur. Colour photograph taken by Paul R. Davis on 18th November 2018.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6186796TeitlAHT01 - RCAHMW Digital Survey, Animal House, Troed y Rhiw, Ystrad FflurLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital survey archive coversheet from RCAHMW digital survey, Animal House, Troed y Rhiw, Ystrad Fflur.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6519168TeitlAP2019_063_004 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSheepcote at Troed y Rhiw, south east of Pontrhydfendigaid, on the edge of the Cambrian Mountains. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6519166TeitlAP2019_063_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadPenlanscubor farmstead and sheepcote at Troed y Rhiw, south east of Pontrhydfendigaid. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6412447TeitlRCEX_019_02 - RCAHMW ExhibitionsLefelItemDisgrifiadBilingual exhibition panel entitled Troed-y-rhiw: Gwarchod y Ddiadell. Troed-y-rhiw: Tending the Flock, produced by RCAHMW, 2010.CyfrwngPhoto, Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6511185TeitlCSAM_HBB_2007_08 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Ceredigion carried out by Helen Burnham, 2007.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6518566TeitlCAM001-01-6469 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-6469 transferred from Cadw, concerning abandoned settlement NE of Troed y Rhiw - scheduling.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6510815TeitlCSAM_HBB_2000_01 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Ceredigion carried out by Helen Burnham, 1999-2000.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun