Pen-y-Ffrwyd Llwyd Camp, Craig Ystradmeurig, N. of Ystradmeurig

Archif6465951TeitlAP_2010_4198 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Pen-y-ffrwd Llwyd hillfort. Taken by Toby Driver on 02/12/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6471632TeitlAP_2012_1349 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Pen-Y-Ffrwyd Llwyd Hillfort. Taken by Toby Driver on 07/02/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6358145TeitlAP_2009_3626 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Pen-y-Ffrwyd Llwyd Camp, Craig Ystradmeurig. Taken on 09 November 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6471633TeitlAP_2012_1350 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Pen-Y-Ffrwyd Llwyd Hillfort. Taken by Toby Driver on 07/02/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6465949TeitlAP_2010_4196 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Pen-y-ffrwd Llwyd hillfort. Taken by Toby Driver on 02/12/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6465952TeitlAP_2010_4199 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Pen-y-ffrwd Llwyd hillfort. Taken by Toby Driver on 02/12/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6471634TeitlAP_2012_1351 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Pen-Y-Ffrwyd Llwyd Hillfort. Taken by Toby Driver on 07/02/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6358142TeitlAP_2009_3622 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Pen-y-Ffrwyd Llwyd Camp, Craig Ystradmeurig. Taken on 09 November 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6136117Teitl983533_31 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Pen-y-ffrwyd Llwyd Camp, Ystrad Meurig, taken on 04/12/1998 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136112Teitl881361_05 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Pen-y-ffrwyd Llwyd Camp, Ystrad Meurig, taken by CR Musson on 24/06/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6161829Teitl2003_CS_0730 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Penyffrwdlwyd hillfort, high landscape view. Taken by Toby Driver on 14/03/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6050383Teitl92_CS_1322 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Pen-y-ffrwyd Llwyd Camp, Craig Ystradmeurig, N. Of Ystradmeurig, taken by C.R. Musson, 29/10/1992.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6050382Teitl98_CS_0793 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Pen-y-ffrwyd Llwyd Camp, Craig Ystradmeurig, N. Of Ystradmeurig, taken by T.G. Driver, 4/12/1998.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6057956Teitl8M_2237_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/2237/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Pen-y-Ffrwd-Llwyd Camp, Ystrad-Meurig, Cardigan, scheduling. SAM Code CD033CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6060111TeitlCD033 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Pen-y-ffrwyd Llwyd Camp, Craig Ystradmeurig, N. Of Ystradmeurig (CD033) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6520607TeitlCAM001-01-2237-00 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-2237-00 transferred from Cadw, relating to Pen y Ffrwyd Llwyd Camp - scheduling.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6358144TeitlAP_2009_3628 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Pen-y-Ffrwyd Llwyd Camp, Craig Ystradmeurig. Taken on 09 November 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6132095Teitl983533_30 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Pen y Ffrwydd Llwyd, taken 1998.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6510852TeitlCSAM_HBB_2000_04 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Ceredigion and Glamorgan carried out by Helen Burnham, 2000.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6511186TeitlCSAM_HBB_2007_09 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Ceredigion and Carmarthenshire carried out by Helen Burnham, 2007.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6379578TeitlAP006_01 - RCAHMW A.P. Mapping CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadReport by Eleanor Stapley on the aerial mapping project for SH76NW and SH76NE, North Ceredigion Uplands. Produced as part of RCAHMW's Air Photo Mapping Project.Cyfrwng1 file. Cartographic, Photo, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6136116Teitl99_CS_0249 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Pen-y-ffrwyd Llwyd Camp, Ystrad Meurig, taken on 11/01/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136114Teitl881361_07 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Pen-y-ffrwyd Llwyd Camp, Ystrad Meurig, taken by CR Musson on 24/06/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136113Teitl881361_09 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Pen-y-ffrwyd Llwyd Camp, Ystrad Meurig, taken by CR Musson on 24/06/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136121Teitl881361_06 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Pen-y-ffrwyd Llwyd Camp, Ystrad Meurig, taken by CR Musson on 24/06/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136120Teitl983510_19 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Pen-y-ffrwyd Llwyd Camp, Ystrad Meurig, taken on 31/03/1998 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136119Teitl983510_20 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Pen-y-ffrwyd Llwyd Camp, Ystrad Meurig, taken on 31/03/1998 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136115Teitl995022_47 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Pen-y-ffrwyd Llwyd Camp, Ystrad Meurig, taken on 11/01/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6358140TeitlAP_2009_3623 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Pen-y-Ffrwyd Llwyd Camp, Craig Ystradmeurig. Taken on 09 November 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6186763TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadPen y Ffrwyd Camp, Ystrad Meurig; preliminary sketch plan believed to have been produced by A.H.A. Hogg, undated.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6465946TeitlAP_2010_4193 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Pen-y-ffrwd Llwyd hillfort. Taken by Toby Driver on 02/12/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6488394TeitlPRD_02_0942 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photo showing Ystradmeurig Fort, produced by Paul R. Davis, 14th May 2017.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6358143TeitlAP_2009_3629 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Pen-y-Ffrwyd Llwyd Camp, Craig Ystradmeurig. Taken on 09 November 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6358141TeitlAP_2009_3627 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Pen-y-Ffrwyd Llwyd Camp, Craig Ystradmeurig. Taken on 09 November 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6465950TeitlAP_2010_4197 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Pen-y-ffrwd Llwyd hillfort. Taken by Toby Driver on 02/12/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6374802TeitlCCH01_01_57 - Cardiganshire County History CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadVolume 1, Figure 59: 'Penffrwdllwyd'.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6465948TeitlAP_2010_4195 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Pen-y-ffrwd Llwyd hillfort. Taken by Toby Driver on 02/12/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6488393TeitlPRD_02_0941 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photo showing Ystradmeurig Fort, produced by Paul R. Davis, 14th May 2017.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6465947TeitlAP_2010_4194 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Pen-y-ffrwd Llwyd hillfort. Taken by Toby Driver on 02/12/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6541456Teitlacc040071 - Arthur Chater CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a black and white negative showing iron age fort 1km north north east of Ystrad Meurig, from the road to Ysbyty Ystwyth. Photographed by Arthur O. Chater on 28th August 1966, looking north west from Grid Reference SN 713 684.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy