Hafod and Sheepfold, Hafod Frith, Bryn Eithinog, Approx. 654M SW. of Llyn Bach

Archif6527732TeitlPRD_02_2214 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photograph of Hafod Frith Hafod and Sheepfold, east of Pontrhydfendigaid, taken by Paul R. Davis on 24th March 2019.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6527710TeitlPRD_02_2212 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photograph of Hafod Frith Hafod and Sheepfold, east of Pontrhydfendigaid, taken by Paul R. Davis on 24th March 2019.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6457473TeitlAP_2007_4910 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Hafod Ffrith, showing hafod and sheepfold. Taken by Toby Driver on 20/12/2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6527733TeitlPRD_02_2215 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photograph of Hafod Frith Hafod and Sheepfold, east of Pontrhydfendigaid, taken by Paul R. Davis on 24th March 2019.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6161834Teitl2003_5027_56 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Hafod Frith, deserted rural settlement. Taken by Toby Driver on 31/01/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6511186TeitlCSAM_HBB_2007_09 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Ceredigion and Carmarthenshire carried out by Helen Burnham, 2007.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6379578TeitlAP006_01 - RCAHMW A.P. Mapping CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadReport by Eleanor Stapley on the aerial mapping project for SH76NW and SH76NE, North Ceredigion Uplands. Produced as part of RCAHMW's Air Photo Mapping Project.Cyfrwng1 file. Cartographic, Photo, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6060246TeitlCD175 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Hafod/sheepfold, Hafod Frith, Bryn Eithinog, Approx. 654m Sw. Of Llyn Bach (CD175) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6457472TeitlAP_2007_4909 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Hafod Ffrith, showing hafod and sheepfold. Taken by Toby Driver on 20/12/2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6527711TeitlPRD_02_2213 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photograph of Hafod Frith Hafod and Sheepfold, east of Pontrhydfendigaid, taken by Paul R. Davis on 24th March 2019.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6510815TeitlCSAM_HBB_2000_01 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Ceredigion carried out by Helen Burnham, 1999-2000.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun