St Peter's Church, Cogan

Archif2023-07-27_7194TeitlCPLMD_01_06_003 - Church Photographs - Llandaff and Monmouth DiocesesLefelBatchDisgrifiadEnvelope of mounted photographs showing St Peter's church, Old Cogan, in the archdeaconry of Penarth & Barry, diocese of Llandaff, taken in 2006 by John Bethell.Cyfrwng1 envelope, photographic, paper.Delweddaun
Archif2022-03-08_2360TeitlDAT51 - Dyfed Archaeological Trust ReportsLefelGroupDisgrifiadSt Peter's Church, Old Cogan - Archaeological Field Evaluation, carried out by DAT for Davies Sutton Architecture in 1998. Includes report, context records, site drawings, field drawings, catalogue of finds, photographs and correspondence. Also a copy of 'A History of St Peter's Church, Old Cogan' by Roy Thorne, 1984.Cyfrwng1 box.Delweddaun
Archif6046309TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadOne black and white postcard of St Peter's Church, Penarth.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6046233TeitlCHC09_01 - Cadw Historic Churches ProjectLefelItemDisgrifiadReport entitled "Glamorgan Historic Churches Survey. Churches in Archdeaconry of Llandaff. Deanery of Penarth & Barry" dated April 1998, produced by E.M. Evans of Glamorgan-Gwent Archaeological Trust Ltd for the Cadw organised Welsh Historic Churches Project.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6050999TeitlWP05_06 - RCAHMW Wall Paintings CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile concerning the wallpainting at St. Peter's Church, Cogan. Contains undated manuscript note by H.J. Thomas and handwritten notes by A.J. Parkinson dated 5th November 1974CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6510412TeitlBWGG_1_142 - Buildings of Wales Glamorgan and Gwent Publications ArchiveLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadPenarth: hand-written notes with references from various sources on Churches, Chapels, Municipal, Public and Commercial buildings and housing in the community of Penarth. Includes photocopied extracts regarding Methodist Churches in Penarth and buildings designed by Henry Budgen. Also includes an illustrated booklet 'A History of the Parish of Penarth with Lavernock' printed in 1988.Cyfrwng2 envelopes. Text, Photo, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6013646TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing by Howard Thomas, showing plan of St Peter's Church, Cogan.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6050419TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotocopy of a plan of St Peter's Church, Penarth, showing periods of construction.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6046308TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadSix black and white photographs of St Peter's Church, Penarth. Interior and exterior views.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun