Carn y Bugail, Gelligaer Common

Archif6346387TeitlGLI03_05_12 - Glamorgan Inventory: Pre-NormanLefelItemDisgrifiadPublication photograph for Plate 8 (Top): Carn Bugail, high view from the north.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6460560TeitlAP_2008_3137 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Carn Bugail, Gelligaer Common. Taken by Toby Driver on 16/10/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6346388TeitlGLI03_05_13 - Glamorgan Inventory: Pre-NormanLefelItemDisgrifiadPublication photograph for Plate 8 (Bottom): Carn Bugail, kerb at south-east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6444357TeitlDS2016_005_004 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadKerb stones at north edge of cairn; 1n scale.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6444356TeitlDS2016_005_003 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadCapstone over rifled cist; 1m scale.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6548702TeitlNegative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a black and white negative showing Carn Bugail, Gelligaer, taken 1st December 1965.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6548704TeitlNegative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a black and white negative showing Carn Bugail, Gelligaer, taken 1st December 1965.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6548710TeitlNegative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a black and white negative showing Carn Bugail, Gelligaer, taken 1st December 1965.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6548707TeitlNegative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a black and white negative showing Carn Bugail, Gelligaer, taken 1st December 1965.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6460571TeitlAP_2008_3148 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Carn Bugail, Gelligaer Common. Taken by Toby Driver on 16/10/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6136539Teitl99_CS_1794 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Carn Bugail, Bedlinog, taken on 26/07/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136536Teitl995079_50 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Carn Bugail, Bedlinog, taken on 26/07/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136538Teitl99_CS_1796 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Carn Bugail, Bedlinog, taken on 26/07/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136537Teitl99_CS_1798 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Carn Bugail, Bedlinog, taken on 26/07/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6510488TeitlCSAM_FT_2002_07 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Glamorgan and Monmouthshire carried out by Felicity Taylor, 2002.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6512009TeitlCSAM_JC_2008_06 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Glamorgan carried out by Joseph Cliff, 2008.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6336113TeitlRCF08_024 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelBatchDisgrifiadSketch plan drawings relating to 'Carn Bugail'.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6444353TeitlDS2016_005 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhotographic survey of a round cairn.Cyfrwng4 images. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6510487TeitlCSAM_FT_2002_06 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Glamorgan and Monmouthshire carried out by Felicity Taylor, 2002.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6345393TeitlGLI03_01_13 - Glamorgan Inventory: Pre-NormanLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile for sites in map reference 12SE (from 1003).Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6444354TeitlDS2016_005_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadView of cairn approached from the north-east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6442641TeitlDD2015_009_127 - General Digital Donations CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadAerial photograph showing Carn Bugail, Gelligaer taken by Paul Davis, 2nd November 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6013656TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing showing plan of Carn Bugail, Gelligaer, published in Glamorgan I, i, fig 26.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6013657TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing showing plan and section of Carn Bugail, Gelligaer, Glamorgan.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6136534Teitl99_CS_1797 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Carn Bugail, Bedlinog, taken on 26/07/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136531Teitl945107_44 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Carn Bugail, Bedlinog, taken by C.R. Musson, 18/04/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136535Teitl995079_46 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Carn Bugail, Bedlinog, taken on 26/07/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136532Teitl945107_45 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Carn Bugail, Bedlinog, taken by C.R. Musson, 18/04/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136533Teitl99_CS_1795 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Carn Bugail, Bedlinog, taken on 26/07/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6345392TeitlGLI03_01_12 - Glamorgan Inventory: Pre-NormanLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile for sites in map reference 12SE (to 1002).Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6460572TeitlAP_2008_3149 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Carn Bugail, Gelligaer Common. Taken by Toby Driver on 16/10/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6444355TeitlDS2016_005_002 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadKerb stones on the south-west; 1m scale.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6548705TeitlNegative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a black and white negative showing Carn Bugail, Gelligaer, taken 1st December 1965.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6548706TeitlNegative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a black and white negative showing Carn Bugail, Gelligaer, taken 1st December 1965.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6548703TeitlNegative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a black and white negative showing Carn Bugail, Gelligaer, taken 1st December 1965.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6548701TeitlNegative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a black and white negative showing Carn Bugail, Gelligaer, taken 1st December 1965.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6548700TeitlNegative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a black and white negative showing Carn Bugail, Gelligaer, taken 1st December 1965.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6548709TeitlNegative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a black and white negative showing Carn Bugail, Gelligaer, taken 1st December 1965.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6548708TeitlNegative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a black and white negative showing Carn Bugail, Gelligaer, taken 1st December 1965.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy