Chapel at North Wales Counties Mental Hospital, Denbigh

Archif6200410TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadChapel at North Wales Mental Hosptial, Denbigh; photographic survey comprising seven black and white photographs taken by Iain Wright, 1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6240802Teitl9500344_2 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExteriorCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6240804Teitl9500345_3 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior with scissor-braced roof, view to naveCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6285260Teitl9500344_3 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExteriorCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6300772Teitl9500334_8 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of a c.1990 photo by Wynne Clwyd showing exterior when still in useCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6238888Teitl9500334_5 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of a c.1990 photo by Wynne Clwyd showing stained glass window - memorial to Enid Wyn Jones (d. 1967)CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6238890Teitl9500334_2 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of a c.1990 photo by Wynne Clwyd showing painted prayer on plaque in chancelCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6238885Teitl9500333_11 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of a c.1990 photo by Wynne Clwyd showing stained glass windowCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6240803Teitl9500345_2 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior with scissor-braced roof, view to chancelCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6514610TeitlERC2018_014 - Emergency Recording CollectionLefelGroupDisgrifiadPhotographic survey and measured drawings relating to North Wales Hospital, Denbigh produced or collected by Les Stephan Planning Ltd and deposited with NMRW as a condition of planning consent.Cyfrwng92.9MB. Photo, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6514647TeitlERC2018_014_25 - Emergency Recording CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotographic schedule showing elevation A of the chapel at the North Wales Hospital, Denbigh prepared by Strutt and Parker, September 2018.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6514632TeitlERC2018_014_02 - Emergency Recording CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadSite plan of North Wales Hospital, Denbigh prepared by Strutt and Parker, September 2018.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6514619TeitlERC2018_014_04 - Emergency Recording CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadPlan (with photo key) of the chapel at North Wales Hospital, Denbigh prepared by Strutt and Parker, September 2018.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6514650TeitlERC2018_014_28 - Emergency Recording CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotographic schedule showing elevation D of the chapel at the North Wales Hospital, Denbigh prepared by Strutt and Parker, September 2018.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6514615TeitlERC2018_014_01 - Emergency Recording CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadCondition Report. North Wales Hospital, Denbigh prepared for Denbighshire County Council by D. Bates of Strutt & Parker, date of inspection 28th September 2018.CyfrwngPhoto, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6200409TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadChapel at North Wales Mental Hosptial, Denbigh; photographic copies of eight black and white photographs taken by Wynne Clwyd in 1990's, loaned for copying by North Wales Counties Mental Hospital.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6285261Teitl9500345_1 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior with scissor-braced roof, view to chancelCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6287866Teitl9500334_1 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of a c.1990 photo by Wynne Clwyd showing stained glass window - St LukeCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6300321Teitl9500344_4 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior with scissor-braced roof, view to chancelCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6200408TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadChapel at North Wales Mental Hospital, Denbigh; brief account produced by Richard Suggett, 1995CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6238886Teitl9500333_12 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of a c.1990 photo by Wynne Clwyd showing stained glass window - St LukeCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6238889Teitl9500334_6 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of a c.1990 photo by Wynne Clwyd showing stained glass chancel window by James Ballantine 1861CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6238887Teitl9500334_4 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of a c.1990 photo by Wynne Clwyd showing stained glass window - memorial to Enid Wyn Jones (d. 1967)CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6240805Teitl9500345_4 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior with scissor-braced roof, view to naveCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6514648TeitlERC2018_014_26 - Emergency Recording CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotographic schedule showing elevation B of the chapel at the North Wales Hospital, Denbigh prepared by Strutt and Parker, September 2018.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6514649TeitlERC2018_014_27 - Emergency Recording CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotographic schedule showing elevation C of the chapel at the North Wales Hospital, Denbigh prepared by Strutt and Parker, September 2018.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun