Y Bwlwarcau

Archif6328435TeitlAP_2006_3236 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of the hillfort at Y Bwlwarcau. Taken on 24 July 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6534423TeitlAP2019_895_004 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadY Bwlwarcau hillfort, on the eastern edge of Margam Forest, south of Maesteg. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 24th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6534426TeitlAP2019_895_007 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadY Bwlwarcau hillfort, on the eastern edge of Margam Forest, south of Maesteg. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 24th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6470212TeitlAP_2011_4249 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of landscape looking north-west towards Y Bwlwarcau Hillfort, from Waun y Gilfach. Taken by Toby Driver on 17/11/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6470215TeitlAP_2011_4252 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Y Bwlwarcau Hillfort, from the north. Taken by Toby Driver on 17/11/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6534422TeitlAP2019_895_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadY Bwlwarcau hillfort, on the eastern edge of Margam Forest, south of Maesteg. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 24th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6328434TeitlAP_2006_3237 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of the hillfort at Y Bwlwarcau. Taken on 24 July 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6358287TeitlAP_2005_0999 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of the hillfort at Y Bwlwarcau from the north-west, showing damage caused by vehicles. Taken on 22 June 2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6534421TeitlAP2019_895_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadY Bwlwarcau hillfort, on the eastern edge of Margam Forest, south of Maesteg. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 24th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6468841TeitlAP_2011_4259 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Y Bwlwarcau Hillfort. Taken by Toby Driver on 17/11/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6136603Teitl871501_13 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Y Bwlwarcau, Llangynwyd Middle, taken by CR Musson on 21/01/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136600Teitl88_CS_0015 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Y Bwlwarcau, Llangynwyd Middle, taken by CR Musson on 21/01/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136591Teitl005064_63 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Bwlwarcau (y), Llangynwyd Middle, taken by T.G.Driver on the 18/07/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136606Teitl2000_CS_0775 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Bwlwarcau (y), Llangynwyd Middle, taken by T.G.Driver on the 18/07/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136597Teitl99_CS_1840 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Y Bwlwarcau, Llangynwyd Middle, taken on 26/07/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136611Teitl005064_66 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Bwlwarcau (y), Llangynwyd Middle, taken by T.G.Driver on the 18/07/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136609Teitl2000_CS_0769 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Bwlwarcau (y), Llangynwyd Middle, taken by T.G.Driver on the 18/07/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136592Teitl005064_68 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Bwlwarcau (y), Llangynwyd Middle, taken by T.G.Driver on the 18/07/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136594Teitl2000_CS_0770 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Bwlwarcau (y), Llangynwyd Middle, taken by T.G.Driver on the 18/07/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136607Teitl2000_CS_0774 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Bwlwarcau (y), Llangynwyd Middle, taken by T.G.Driver on the 18/07/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136601Teitl88_CS_0014 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Y Bwlwarcau, Llangynwyd Middle, taken by CR Musson on 21/01/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136598Teitl91_CS_0496 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Y Bwlwarcau, Llangynwyd Middle, taken on 25/08/1991 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6161937Teitl2003_CS_0214 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Y Bwlwarcau, hillfort, under frost. Taken by Toby Driver on 10/01/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6161934Teitl2003_5018_56 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Y Bwlwarcau, hillfort, under frost. Taken by Toby Driver on 10/01/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6050424Teitl99_CS_1839 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Bwlwarcau (y), taken by T.G. Driver, 26/7/1999.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6050425Teitl91_CS_0495 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Bwlwarcau (y), taken by C.R. Musson, 25/8/1991.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6056346Teitl8M_0879_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/0879/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Y Bwlwarcau Camp, Llangynwyd Middle, Glam, scheduling.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6061360TeitlGM059 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Bwlwarcau (y) (GM059) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6517537TeitlCAM001-01-0879-00 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-0879-00 transferred from Cadw, concerning Y Bwlwarcau Camp - scheduled site.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6336104TeitlRCF08_015 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelBatchDisgrifiadSketch plan drawings relating to 'Y Bwlwarcau'.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6510469TeitlCSAM_FT_97_05 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Monmouthshire and Glamorgan carried out by Felicity Taylor, 1997.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6534420TeitlAP2019_895_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadHouse platform within Y Bwlwarcau hillfort, on the eastern edge of Margam Forest, south of Maesteg. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 24th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6053550TeitlANC_0879_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/0879/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Y Bwlwarcau Camp, Llangynwyd Middle, Glam, scheduling.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6013685TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing showing plan of Y Bwlwarcau, Llangynwyd, published in Glamorgan I, ii, fig 33.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6136595Teitl2000_CS_0773 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Bwlwarcau (y), Llangynwyd Middle, taken by T.G.Driver on the 18/07/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136590Teitl005064_62 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Bwlwarcau (y), Llangynwyd Middle, taken by T.G.Driver on the 18/07/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136596Teitl995081_51 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Y Bwlwarcau, Llangynwyd Middle, taken on 26/07/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136599Teitl88_CS_0057 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Y Bwlwarcau, Llangynwyd Middle, taken by CR Musson on 24/02/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136604Teitl871501_11 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Y Bwlwarcau, Llangynwyd Middle, taken by CR Musson on 21/01/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun