Hardings Down West Fort

Archif6346438TeitlGLI03_06_13 - Glamorgan Inventory: Pre-NormanLefelItemDisgrifiadPublication photograph for Plate 7 (Top): Panoramic view of Down, from the north-east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6346439TeitlGLI03_06_14 - Glamorgan Inventory: Pre-NormanLefelItemDisgrifiadPublication photograph for Plate 7 (Bottom): Panoramic view of Down, from the north-east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6546581TeitlDI2019_0009_0005 - RCAHMW Digitised RecordsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of RCAHMW drawing showing plan of Hardings Down West Camp, Llangennith.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6471758TeitlAP_2012_0971 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Hardings Down, West Fort. Taken by Toby Driver on 02/02/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6539670TeitlPRD_02_2686 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital colour photograph showing detailed view of Hardings Down West Fort, Llangennith, taken by Paul R. Davis on 5th May 2019.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6136764Teitl871528_04 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Hardings Down West Fort, Llanmadoc and Cheriton, taken by CR Musson on 06/02/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136767Teitl945091_49 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Hardings Down West Fort, Llangennith, Llanmadoc and Cheriton, taken by C.R. Musson, 29/03/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136763Teitl91_CS_0542 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Hardings Down West Fort, Llangennith, Llanmadoc and Cheriton, taken on 26/08/1991 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136754Teitl871528_06 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Hardings Down West Fort, Llanmadoc and Cheriton, taken by CR Musson on 06/02/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136762Teitl91_CS_0543 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Hardings Down West Fort, Llangennith, Llanmadoc and Cheriton, taken on 26/08/1991 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136751Teitl881575_10 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Hardings Down West Fort, Llanmadoc and Cheriton, taken by CR Musson on 14/09/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136758Teitl97_CS_0513 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Hardings Down West Fort, Llangennith, Llanmadoc And Cheriton, taken by T.G.Driver on the 24/10/1997CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136760Teitl915028_04 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Hardings Down West Fort, Llangennith, Llanmadoc and Cheriton, taken on 26/08/1991 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136755Teitl973508_18 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Hardings Down West Fort, Llangennith, Llanmadoc And Cheriton, taken by T.G.Driver on the 24/10/1997CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136752Teitl88_CS_0018 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Hardings Down West Fort, Llanmadoc and Cheriton, taken by CR Musson on 06/02/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6161974Teitl2002_5103_58 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Hardings Down, West Fort, general view from north. Taken by Toby Driver on 19/12/2002CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6161976Teitl2003_5097_53 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Hardings Down, west fort, with parching & motorcycle damage. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/06/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6161972Teitl2002_5103_59 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Hardings Down, West Fort, from south-east, with motorcyclist on ramparts. Taken by Toby Driver on 19/12/2002CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6013723TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing showing plan of Hardings Down West Camp, Llangennith.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6013726TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing showing plan and section of Hardings Down West Camp, Llangennith.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6013724TeitlLD000323 - Drawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing showing plan of Hardings Down West Camp, Llangennith.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6013722TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing showing plan and section of Hardings Down West Camp, Llangennith.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6013727TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing showing plan of post holes at Hardings Down West Camp, Llangennith.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6489463TeitlAHAH01 - Hogg CollectionLefelGroupDisgrifiadCollection of (mainly) colour slides relating to a number of archaeological excavations, produced or collected by Dr Hogg.CyfrwngTwo slide boxes. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6510740TeitlCSAM_HBB_96_06 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Ceredigion and Glamorgan carried out by Helen Burnham, 1996.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6510745TeitlCSAM_HBB_97_04 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Glamorgan carried out by Helen Burnham, 1997.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6471756TeitlAP_2012_0969 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Hardings Down, West Fort. Taken by Toby Driver on 02/02/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6328449TeitlAP_2006_0251 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Hardings Down West Fort from the north. Taken on 26 January 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6471751TeitlAP_2012_0964 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Hardings Down, West Fort. Taken by Toby Driver on 02/02/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6013721TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing showing plan of Hardings Down West Camp, Llangennith.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6013725TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing showing detail of pottery at Hardings Down West Camp, Llangennith.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6013728TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing showing section of Hardings Down West Camp, Llangennith.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6050432Teitl94_CS_0690 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Hardings Down West Fort, taken by C.R. Musson, 29/3/1994.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136747Teitl91_CS_0540 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Hardings Down West Fort, Llangennith, Llanmadoc and Cheriton, taken on 26/08/1991 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136743Teitl871527_01 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Hardings Down West Fort, Llanmadoc and Cheriton, taken by CR Musson on 06/02/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136745Teitl871528_05 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Hardings Down West Fort, Llanmadoc and Cheriton, taken by CR Musson on 06/02/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136748Teitl881706_02 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Hardings Down West Fort, Llanmadoc and Cheriton, taken by CR Musson on 20/10/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136744Teitl871527_03 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Hardings Down West Fort, Llanmadoc and Cheriton, taken by CR Musson on 06/02/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136766Teitl871528_01 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Hardings Down West Fort, Llanmadoc and Cheriton, taken by CR Musson on 06/02/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun