Blaenrhondda Ancient Village; Garreg Lwyd Unenclosed Settlement I

Archif6387315TeitlCAP089 - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadArchaeological Survey Phase IV Report relating to Forest Enterprise Welsh Heritage Assets Project: Rhondda, St Gwynno. CAP Report Number 89.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6058388Teitl8M_2903_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/2903/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Blaenrhondda ancient village, Rhondda, Glams, scheduling. SAM Code GM101CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6013760TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing showing plan of huts above Garreg Lwyd, Ystradfodwg, published in Glamorgan I, ii, fig 42.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6136919Teitl985006_53 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Blaenrhondda Ancient Village, Treherbert, taken on 01/05/1998 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136917Teitl985006_51 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Blaenrhondda Ancient Village, Treherbert, taken on 01/05/1998 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6441355TeitlDD2015_009_103 - General Digital Donations CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadAerial photograph showing Hendre'r Mynydd taken by Paul Davis, 30th August 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6061397TeitlGM101 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Blaenrhondda Ancient Village;garreg Lwyd Unenclosed Settlement I (GM101) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6334072TeitlGMC04_05 - Graham Makepeace CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadFolder, entitled 'Settlements. Grey Hill', containing colour slides relating to same; and to other sites in Wales.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6013761TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing showing plan of huts above Garreg Lwyd, YstradfodwgCyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6136918Teitl985006_52 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Blaenrhondda Ancient Village, Treherbert, taken on 01/05/1998 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6441354TeitlDD2015_009_102 - General Digital Donations CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadAerial photograph showing Hendre'r Mynydd taken by Paul Davis, 30th August 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif2023-12-06_2616TeitlCPATP_192 - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadReport from an Heritage Impact Assessment of Hendre Mynydd, Treherbert: classroom, carried out by Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust in 2023. Report No. 1938, Project no. 2688.Cyfrwng1 pdf, 3.66 MB.Delweddaun