Pen-y-Coedcae, Roman Camp

Archif6466413TeitlAP_2010_4641 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Pen-y-Coedcae Roman marching camp. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/12/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6136967Teitl995081_49 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Pen-y-coedcae Roman Camp, Pontypridd, taken on 26/07/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136964Teitl995104_49 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Pen-y-coedcae Roman Camp, Pontypridd, taken on 13/10/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136962Teitl99_CS_1832 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Pen-y-coedcae Roman Camp, Pontypridd, taken on 26/07/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136963Teitl995104_48 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Pen-y-coedcae Roman Camp, Pontypridd, taken on 13/10/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136965Teitl995104_47 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Pen-y-coedcae Roman Camp, Pontypridd, taken on 13/10/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6013778TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMulti site RCAHMW drawing, 2 sites, showing plan of Penycoedcae Marching Camp, Pontypridd and plan of Twyn-y-Briddallt Roman Camp. Published in Glamorgan I, ii, fig 56.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6013766TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMulti site RCAHMW drawing, 3 sites, showing plan of three Roman Marching Camps.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6058092Teitl8M_2418_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/2418/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Pen-y-Coedcae camp (parts of E. defence), Pontypridd, Glamorganshire, scheduling. SAM Code GM267CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6061545TeitlGM267 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Pen-y-coedcae, Roman Camp (GM267) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6520707TeitlCAM001-01-2418-01 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-2418-01 transferred from Cadw, relating to Pen y Coedcae Camp - scheduling.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6510477TeitlCSAM_FT_2000_16 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Breconshire, Glamorgan and Monmouthshire carried out by Felicity Taylor, 2000.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6131774TeitlRCC_029 - Roman Camps in Wales and the Marches Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadFigure 15: Paper and digitised copy of drawing of comparative plans of marching camps (part 1 of 2), produced for University of Wales Press publication "Roman Camps in Wales and the Marches", by J.L. Davies and R.H. Jones, Board of Celtic Studies, University of Wales.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif6131735TeitlRCC_014 - Roman Camps in Wales and the Marches Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadFigure 73: Paper and digitised copy of drawing of Pen-y-coedcae Roman marching camp, produced for University of Wales Press publication "Roman Camps in Wales and the Marches", by J.L. Davies and R.H. Jones, Board of Celtic Studies, University of Wales.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif6054734TeitlANC_2418_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/2418/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Pen-y-Coedcae camp (parts of E. defence), Pontypridd, Glamorganshire, scheduling. SAM Code GM267CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6136968Teitl995081_47 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Pen-y-coedcae Roman Camp, Pontypridd, taken on 26/07/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6136966Teitl99_CS_1833 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Pen-y-coedcae Roman Camp, Pontypridd, taken on 26/07/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6460493TeitlAP_2008_3070 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Pen-y-Coedcae Roman Camp. Taken by Toby Driver on 16/10/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6345493TeitlGLI03_01_46 - Glamorgan Inventory: Pre-NormanLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile for sites in map reference 36NW, 36NE, 36SW and 36SE.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6460491TeitlAP_2008_3067 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Pen-y-Coedcae Roman Camp. Taken by Toby Driver on 16/10/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6460492TeitlAP_2008_3069 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Pen-y-Coedcae Roman Camp. Taken by Toby Driver on 16/10/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6466414TeitlAP_2010_4642 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Pen-y-Coedcae Roman marching camp. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/12/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy