Pillar Stone, Reynoldston

Archif6345616TeitlGLI03_03_01_07 - Glamorgan Inventory: Pre-NormanLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotograph of Monument 864, Plate 3: Reynoldston.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6345615TeitlGLI03_03_01_06 - Glamorgan Inventory: Pre-NormanLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotograph of Monument 864, Plate 3: Reynoldston.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6345474TeitlGLI03_01_39 - Glamorgan Inventory: Pre-NormanLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile for sites in map reference 31NW and 31NE.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6444185TeitlGL3710 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView showing the east face of inscribed stone.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6136992Teitl973510_06 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Reynoldston, Pillar Stone, Reynoldston, taken by T.G.Driver on the 24/10/1997CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6162023Teitl2002_CS_0945 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Reynoldston, pillar stone. Taken by Toby Driver on 17/07/2002CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6443005TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadReynoldston Pillar Stone; photo survey comprising black and white photographs taken by RCAHMW June 1965.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6510740TeitlCSAM_HBB_96_06 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Ceredigion and Glamorgan carried out by Helen Burnham, 1996.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6511654TeitlCSAM_JC_2005_08 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Glamorgan carried out by Joseph Cliff, 2005CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6013797TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMulti site RCAHMW drawing, 11 sites, showing detail of Pillar stones, published in Glamorgan I, iii, fig 6.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6013799TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMulti site RCAHMW drawing, 11 sites, showing detail of Pillar stones. Published in Glamorgan I, iii, fig 6.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6013798TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMulti site RCAHMW drawing, 11 sites, showing detail of Pillar stones, published in Glamorgan I, iii, fig 6.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6328476TeitlAP_2006_0322 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Reynoldston Pillar Stone from the south-east. Taken on 26 January 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6162022Teitl2002_3516_34 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Reynoldston, pillar stone. Taken by Toby Driver on 17/07/2002CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6443006TeitlGL3709 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView showing the east face of inscribed stone.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy