St Twrog's Church, Llandwrog

Archif6321663TeitlDHS14_18 - Douglas Hogg Slides CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour slide of Church, Llandwrog.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6321661TeitlDHS14_16 - Douglas Hogg Slides CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour slide of Church, Llandwrog.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6388054TeitlAA51_1560 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view from the north-east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6388055TeitlAA51_1561 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view from the south.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6388057TeitlAA51_1563 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view looking west.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6430952TeitlCA3073 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view of St Twrog's Church, Llandarog, showing memorial taken 28.04.1938.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6430953TeitlCA3075 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadDetail view of cup from St Twrog's Church, Llandwrog, taken 1938.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6189508TeitlAP_2005_0722 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of St. Twrog's Church, Llandwrog. Taken on 08/06/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6180534TeitlWEG12_3 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Twrog's, Llandwrog, chalice, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6180533TeitlWEG12_2 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Twrog's, Llandwrog, interior, memorial, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6014196TeitlWP01_43 - RCAHMW Wall Paintings CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of information concerning wall painting at St Twrog's Church, Llandwrog, consisting of undated manuscript notes by A.J. Parkinson.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6375477TeitlCAI02_027 - Caernarvonshire Inventories ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photographs relating to sites in Llandwrog (Vol. 2): exterior and interior views (often in multiple copies).Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6430950TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey of St Twrog's Church, Llandwrog on, taken by RCAHMW, 1953.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6399830TeitlCMC_PA_414 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadColour photographs and negatives, produced by Peter Humphries, relating to various sites.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6351960TeitlCPF_L_11_03 - Caernarvonshire Parish FilesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadNotes, article extract, and black and white photographs relating to St. Twrog's Church, Llandwrog.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6388053TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photo survey of St Twrog's Church taken by G.B. Mason, 1950.CyfrwngEight images. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6321662TeitlDHS14_17 - Douglas Hogg Slides CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour slide of Church, Llandwrog.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6436912TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of a guidebook relating to St Twrog's Church, produced by Revd R. Lewis Edwards.CyfrwngText, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6388061TeitlAA51_1567 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing memorials in south chapel.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6388059TeitlAA51_1565 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing panels of reading desk.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6388058TeitlAA51_1564 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view looking towards north transept.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6388056TeitlAA51_1562 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view looking east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6180532TeitlWEG12_1 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Twrog's, Llandwrog, interior, detail of carved pulpit, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6194460TeitlTL7_035 - Thomas Lloyd CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of black and white image of St Twrog's church, Llandwrog, copied from early undated postcard showing exterior, loaned by Thomas Lloyd.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6196240TeitlTL14_029 - Thomas Lloyd CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of black and white image of St Twrog's Church, Llandwrog, copied from early undated photograph showing exterior, loaned by Thomas Lloyd.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6430951TeitlCA3074 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadDetail of wood carved panel at St Twrog's Church, Llandwrog.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6430974TeitlCA3071 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of font at Twrogs Church, Llandwrog taken 24.08.1938.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6430954TeitlCA3076 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadDetail view of flagon from St Twrog's Church, Llandwrog, taken 28.04.1938.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6388060TeitlAA51_1566 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing memorials in south chapel.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy