Ffridd Roman Mining Settlement

Archif6014581TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadRoman Mining Settlement, Ffridd, Brymbo; two colour photographs and location plan produced by G.D.B. Jones, October 1988.CyfrwngPhoto, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6358451TeitlAP_2007_1436 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Ffridd Roman Mining Settlement. Taken on 24 July 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6363772TeitlGDBJ08_01 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadColour photographs, noted as relating to 'Llany 94', but also containing images annotated as Abertanat, Ffridd, and Clawdd Coch 1991-1992.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6363776TeitlGDBJ08_05 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile, entitled 'Ffridd', containing notes, plans and drawings, article extracts, map extracts, correspondence, and (black and white, and colour) photographs relating to Ffridd. The file also contains negatives and a contact sheet noted as relating to Cheshire, N. Wales, and Derbyshire.Cyfrwng1 file. Cartographic, Photo, Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6363612TeitlGDBJ06_02 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile, entitled 'March Docs', containing notes, article extracts, plans, map extract, correspondence, colour and black and white photographs and negatives relating to various Roman sites in Wales and Cheshire.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Cartographic, Graphic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6358450TeitlAP_2007_1437 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Ffridd Roman Mining Settlement. Taken on 24 July 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6358453TeitlAP_2007_1440 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Ffridd Roman Mining Settlement. Taken on 24 July 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6358452TeitlAP_2007_1438 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Ffridd Roman Mining Settlement. Taken on 24 July 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6358454TeitlAP_2007_1439 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Ffridd Roman Mining Settlement. Taken on 24 July 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy