Maen Llwyd Standing Stone

Archif6189546TeitlAP_2005_0730 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of Maen Llwyd standing stone. Taken on 08/06/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6542590TeitlAP2019_1006_0001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadMaen Llwyd standing stone, Llandwrog, south of Caernarfon. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 1st May 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6137272Teitl2000_CS_0228 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Maen Llwyd Standing Stone, Llandwrog, taken by T.G.Driver on the 30/03/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6137271Teitl005033_1A - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Maen Llwyd Standing Stone, Llandwrog, taken by T.G.Driver on the 30/03/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6162158Teitl2003_5099_48 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Maen Llwyd standing stone, high view. Taken by Toby Driver on 03/07/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6194398TeitlTL7_013 - Thomas Lloyd CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of black and white image of Maen Llwyd standing stone, Glynllifon Park, copied from early undated postcard showing stone with figures, loaned by Thomas Lloyd.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6055828Teitl8M_0400_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/0400/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Maen Llwyd in Glynllifon Park, Llandwrog, Caernarvonshire, scheduling.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6060685TeitlCN143 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Maen Llwyd Standing Stone (CN143) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6351962TeitlCPF_L_11_05 - Caernarvonshire Parish FilesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadNotes, mss texts, sites lists, plans and drawings, O.S. map extract, rubbings, black and white photographs, and correspondence relating to sites in the parish of Llandwrog: Map reference 20NW and 20NE.Cyfrwng1 file. Cartographic, Graphic, Photo, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6519076TeitlCAM001-01-0400-01 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-0400-01 transferred from Cadw, concerning Maen Llwyd in Glynllifon Park. Scheduling.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6334069TeitlGMC04_02 - Graham Makepeace CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadFolder, entitled 'Standing Stone. Stone Circles', containing colour slides relating to same in Wales.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6053207TeitlANC_0400_16 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/0400/16, transferred from Cadw, concerning Maen Llwyd in Glynllifon Park, Llandwrog, Gwynedd, planning applications.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6189545TeitlAP_2005_0731 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of Maen Llwyd standing stone viewed from the south. Taken on 08/06/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6542589TeitlAP2019_1006 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadMaen Llwyd standing stone, Llandwrog, south of Caernarfon. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 1st May 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6513605TeitlCSAM_MM_96_08 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Caernarfonshire carried out by M.A. Mason, 1996.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun