Craig-yr-Aderyn, Hillfort;Birds Rock

ArchifAP2024_262_001TeitlAP2024_262_001LefelItemDisgrifiadCraig yr Aderyn hillfort. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. PhotographicDelweddauy
ArchifAP2024_262TeitlAP2024_262LefelBatchDisgrifiadAerial photographic survey of Craig yr Aderyn hillfort. Conducted by Toby Driver of RCAHMW, 10 July 2018.Cyfrwng1 .tif file (104 MB). PhotographicDelweddaun
Archif6511240TeitlCSAM_IH_2004_01 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire, Merionethshire and Radnorshire carried out by Ian Halfpenney, 2004.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif2023-09-12_2519TeitlAENT51 - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)LefelItemDisgrifiadAn unpublished report relating to Craig yr Aderyn, entitled: 'Craig-Yr-Aderyn, Snowdonia National Park. Walkover survey', produced in 2014 by Anastacio, A.M, a MA Landscape Archaeology student at the University of Sheffield.Cyfrwng1 pdf report, 785 KB.Delweddaun
Archif6137486Teitl99_CS_0546 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Craig-y-deryn Hillfort, Llanfihangel-y-pennant, taken on 17/03/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6137482Teitl99_CS_0545 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Craig-y-deryn Hillfort, Llanfihangel-y-pennant, taken on 17/03/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6154391Teitl99_CS_0529 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of the Dolgoch landscape north-east to Tal-y-llyn, showing Craig-yr-Aderyn, taken on 17/03/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6162208Teitl2002_CS_1176 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Craig yr Aderyn, hillfort, landscape view. Taken by Toby Driver on 15/08/2002CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6162207Teitl2002_5051_63 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Craig yr Aderyn, hillfort, landscape view. Taken by Toby Driver on 15/08/2002CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6422298TeitlDS2014_357_007 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadPhoto survey of Craig yr Aderyn (Birds Rock) hillfort.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6422296TeitlDS2014_357_005 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadPhoto survey of Craig yr Aderyn (Birds Rock) hillfort.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6422294TeitlDS2014_357_003 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadPhoto survey of Craig yr Aderyn (Birds Rock) hillfort.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6422293TeitlDS2014_357_002 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadPhoto survey of Craig yr Aderyn (Birds Rock) hillfort.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6422297TeitlDS2014_357_006 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadPhoto survey of Craig yr Aderyn (Birds Rock) hillfort.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6462614TeitlAP_2010_0572 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Craig-y-aderyn hillfort. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/03/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6527789TeitlPRD_02_2271 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photograph of Craig-yr-Aderyn hillfort, west of Abergynolwyn, between Dolgellau and Tywyn, taken by Paul R. Davis on 28th March 2019.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6512924TeitlAP2018_518 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadHillfort on Bird's Rock, near Abergynolwyn. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 2nd October 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6469400TeitlAP_2011_3447 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Craig-y-aderyn Hillfort. Taken by Toby Driver on 17/08/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6358533TeitlAP_2005_2286 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Craig-y-Aderyn Hillfort from the south-east. Taken on 17 October 2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6527790TeitlPRD_02_2272 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photograph of Craig-yr-Aderyn hillfort, west of Abergynolwyn, between Dolgellau and Tywyn, taken by Paul R. Davis on 28th March 2019.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6512930TeitlAP2018_518_006 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadHillfort on Bird's Rock, near Abergynolwyn. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 2nd October 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6512926TeitlAP2018_518_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadHillfort on Bird's Rock, near Abergynolwyn. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 2nd October 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6512934TeitlAP2018_518_010 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadView of the Dysynni valley, including the hillfort on Bird's Rock, near Abergynolwyn. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 2nd October 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6358532TeitlAP_2005_2282 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Craig-y-Aderyn Hillfort from the north-east. Taken on 17 October 2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6469399TeitlAP_2011_3446 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Craig-y-aderyn Hillfort. Taken by Toby Driver on 17/08/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6358529TeitlAP_2005_2284 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Craig-y-Aderyn Hillfort from the south. Taken on 17 October 2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6189575TeitlAP_2004_0692 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Craig-y-deryn Hillfort taken on 14/06/2004 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6462666TeitlAP_2010_0574 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Craig-y-aderyn hillfort. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/03/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6512929TeitlAP2018_518_005 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadHillfort on Bird's Rock, near Abergynolwyn. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 2nd October 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6527791TeitlPRD_02_2273 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photograph of Craig-yr-Aderyn hillfort, west of Abergynolwyn, between Dolgellau and Tywyn, taken by Paul R. Davis on 28th March 2019.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6512932TeitlAP2018_518_008 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadHillfort on Bird's Rock, near Abergynolwyn. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 2nd October 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif2023-09-12_2520TeitlAENT52 - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)LefelItemDisgrifiadAn unpublished report relating to Craig yr Aderyn, entitled: 'Craig yr Aderyn Hillfort, Snowdonia. National Park: Intensive Survey'. Produced by Pearce, C., a MA Landscape Archaeology student at the University of Sheffield.Cyfrwng1 pdf report, 1.36 MB.Delweddaun
Archif6058071Teitl8M_2378_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/2378/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Craig yr Aderyn hill fort, Llanvihangel-y-Pennant, and Towyn, Merioneth, scheduling. SAM Code ME075CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6061888TeitlME075 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Craig-y-deryn, Hillfort (ME075) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6520679TeitlCAM001-01-2378-00 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-2378-00 transferred from Cadw, relating to Craig-yr-Aderyn hillfort, Llanfihangel-y-Pennant - scheduling.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6422291TeitlDS2014_357 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey of Craig yr Aderyn (Birds Rock) hillfort.CyfrwngEight images. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6137483Teitl995045_41 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Craig-y-deryn Hillfort, Llanfihangel-y-pennant, taken on 17/03/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6137484Teitl995045_42 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Craig-y-deryn Hillfort, Llanfihangel-y-pennant, taken on 17/03/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6137485Teitl99_CS_0550 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Craig-y-deryn Hillfort, Llanfihangel-y-pennant, taken on 17/03/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6137487Teitl99_CS_0547 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Craig-y-deryn Hillfort, Llanfihangel-y-pennant, taken on 17/03/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy