Enclosed Hut Group, Ffridd Ddu

ArchifAP2024_044TeitlAP2024_044LefelBatchDisgrifiadAerial photographic survey of enclosed hut group, Ffridd Ddu. Conducted by Toby Driver of RCAHMW, 20 April 2018.Cyfrwng2 .tif files (207 MB). Photographic.Delweddaun
Archif6335156TeitlRCF03_52 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelItemDisgrifiadPrinted sketch plan of 'Early Fields and Dwellings, Ffridd Ddu'.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6508918TeitlCS_04_26 - Cadw Slide CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadSet of colour slides labelled "Aber and Maen y Bardd. Hut Groups" taken or collected by Cadw/Welsh Office.Cyfrwng11 slides. Photo.Delweddaun
ArchifAP2024_044_002TeitlAP2024_044_002LefelItemDisgrifiadEnclosed hut groups, Ffridd ddu, view from north. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 20 April 2018.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. PhotographicDelweddauy
ArchifAP2024_044_001TeitlAP2024_044_001LefelItemDisgrifiadEnclosed hut groups, Ffridd ddu, view from north-east. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 20 April 2018.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. PhotographicDelweddauy