Tredegar

Archif6414857TeitlKAM07_002 - K.A. Martin CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadDigital copies of maps and plans relating to a report entitled 'A conjectural boundary feature from the Clydach Gorge to the Taff'.Cyfrwng97.7MB. Graphic, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6508267Teitl6764_02_819 - Swansea to Abergavenny Electricity Transmission Line CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph showing aerial view of Nant y Bwch, Tredegar. Photographed by Fairey Surveys Ltd for the National Coal Board on 27th March 1968. Grid Reference: SO1210CyfrwngDelweddaun
Archif6414852TeitlKAM05_003 - K.A. Martin CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadDigital images relating to a report on the archaeology of roads in South Wales, entitled 'Tracks': Vol. 3. Roads centred on Tredegar.Cyfrwng50.7MB. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6370754TeitlWPW032437 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view of Tredegar, oblique aerial view. 5?x4? black and white glass plate negative.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6414858TeitlKAM07_003 - K.A. Martin CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadDigital images relating to a report entitled 'A conjectural boundary feature from the Clydach Gorge to the Taff'.Cyfrwng120MB. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6394399TeitlKAM07 - K.A. Martin CollectionLefelGroupDisgrifiadReport entitled 'A conjectural boundary feature from the Clydach Gorge to the Taff'.Cyfrwng3 files. Cartographic, Graphic, Photo, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6539184TeitlCLBN_MM - Cadw Listed Buildings 35mm Colour Negative CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour negatives showing buildings in the community of Tredegar, Blaenau Gwent taken by Cadw during their listed building resurvey programme.Cyfrwng9 negative sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6394383TeitlKAM05 - K.A. Martin CollectionLefelGroupDisgrifiadReport relating to the archaeology of roads in South Wales, entitled 'Tracks': Vol. 3. Roads centred on Tredegar.Cyfrwng3 files. Photo, Cartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6512572TeitlBWGG_2_105 - Buildings of Wales Glamorgan and Gwent Publications ArchiveLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadTredegar: Brief hand-written notes and references from various sources on Chapels, Churches, Schools, Commercial, Industrial and Municipal sites and buildings and housing in the community of Tredegar. Includes street plan of the town and photocopied images of the Library.CyfrwngOne envelope. Cartographic, Text, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6412526TeitlKAM12 - K.A. Martin CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadReport entitled 'The early roads from Tredegar to the east and the question of the old ford'.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Photo, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6050483Teitl99_CS_0421 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Tredegar, taken by T.G. Driver, 15/3/1999.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6414851TeitlKAM05_002 - K.A. Martin CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadDigital copies of maps relating to a report on the archaeology of roads in South Wales, entitled 'Tracks': Vol. 3. Roads centred on Tredegar.Cyfrwng247MB. Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6440321TeitlKAM05_004 - K.A. Martin CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadComponent parts of a report relating to the archaeology of roads in South Wales, entitled 'Tracks': Vol. 3. Roads centred on Tredegar.Cyfrwng297MB. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6370752TeitlWPW032435 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view of Tredegar, oblique aerial view. 5?x4? black and white glass plate negative.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6214509TeitlGCW7_029 - General Information CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of Nantybwch signal box, Tredegar. London and North Western Railway.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6537383Teitl81_065_0007 - Ordnance Survey Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white aerial photograph of Tredegar, taken by the Ordnance Survey on 1st August 1981, at an altitude of 8,200 feet. Grid reference SO1409. Print enlargement (c. 20") taken from 9" film roll.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6439766TeitlVHC06_240 - Vernon Hughes CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour slides showing views at Gwytherin, Tintern, Towyn, Tredegar, Monmouth, Trefdraeth and Trefecca, produced or collected by Vernon Hughes.Cyfrwng16 slides Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6370753TeitlWPW032436 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Tredegar, Bedwellty Park and recreation ground, oblique aerial view. 5?x4? black and white glass plate negative.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6414850TeitlKAM05_001 - K.A. Martin CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a report relating to the archaeology of roads in South Wales, entitled 'Tracks': Vol. 3. Roads centred on Tredegar.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6414856TeitlKAM07_001 - K.A. Martin CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a report entitled 'A conjectural boundary feature from the Clydach Gorge to the Taff'.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun