Romano-British Field System and Homesteads West of Maen y Bardd, Rowen

Archif6358563TeitlAP_2009_4053 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of a homestead near Maen-y-Bardd. Taken on 10 December 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6488406TeitlPRD_02_0952 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photo showing homestead near Maen y Bardd, produced by Paul R. Davis, 8th April 2017.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6358559TeitlAP_2009_4058 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of a homestead near Maen-y-Bardd. Taken on 10 December 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6358562TeitlAP_2009_4055 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of a homestead near Maen-y-Bardd. Taken on 10 December 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6137628Teitl995060_41 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of a homestead near Maen-y-bardd, Caerhun, taken on 28/04/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6488407TeitlPRD_02_0953 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photo showing homestead near Maen y Bardd, produced by Paul R. Davis, 8th April 2017.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6488408TeitlPRD_02_0954 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photo showing homestead near Maen y Bardd, produced by Paul R. Davis, 8th April 2017.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6358561TeitlAP_2005_2813 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of a homestead near Maen-y-Bardd viewed from the north-west. Taken on 21 November 2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6358560TeitlAP_2009_4054 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of a homestead near Maen-y-Bardd. Taken on 10 December 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6358558TeitlAP_2009_4059 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of a homestead near Maen-y-Bardd. Taken on 10 December 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6358564TeitlAP_2005_2814 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of a homestead near Maen-y-Bardd viewed from the west. Taken on 21 November 2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6508918TeitlCS_04_26 - Cadw Slide CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadSet of colour slides labelled "Aber and Maen y Bardd. Hut Groups" taken or collected by Cadw/Welsh Office.Cyfrwng11 slides. Photo.Delweddaun