Offa's Dyke: Section South of River Gwenfro

Archif6155836TeitlEmergency Recording CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadOffa's Dyke - section south of River Gwenfro; measured drawings and colour photographsreceived in the course of Emergency Recording case ref no SM/DE/2001/04, filed in nprn order.CyfrwngGraphic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6358581TeitlAP_2009_2367 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of a section of Offa's Dyke south of River Gwenfro. Taken on 08 July 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6061047TeitlDE183 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Offa's Dyke: Section South Of River Gwenfro (DE183) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6512399TeitlCSAM_LAB_2001_02 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire and Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 2001.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6521106TeitlCAM001-01-2825-00 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-2825-00 (part 1) transferred from Cadw, relating to Offa's Dyke, section south of River Gwenfro - scheduling.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6511276TeitlCSAM_IH_2005_09 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Flintshire and Denbighshire carried out by Ian Halfpenney, 2005.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6054877TeitlANC_2825_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/2825/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Offa's Dyke: Section S. of River Gwenfro, Bersham, Clwyd, scheduling. SAM Code DE183CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6058339Teitl8M_2825_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/2825/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Offa's Dyke: Section S. of River Gwenfro, Bersham, Clwyd, scheduling. SAM Code DE183CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6512193TeitlCSAM_LB_45 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire and Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, undated.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6014924TeitlCPAT06_04 - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust ReportsLefelItemDisgrifiadReport on watching brief on remedial works to Offa's Dyke, section south of the river Gwenfro, at Llidiart Fanny Farm, Coedpoeth, produced by the Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust for Reading Agricultural Consultants.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6014923TeitlAENT07_02 - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)LefelItemDisgrifiadPhotographic record of remedial works to Offa's Dyke, section south of the river Gwenfro, at Llidiart Fanny Farm, Coedpoeth, produced produced by Reading Agricultural Consultants.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun