Blaen-y-Cwm, Barrow

Archif6402011TeitlCMC_PA_706 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photographs and negative relating to Blaen-y-Cwm Tumulus.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6173876TeitlMH2005_130 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative Mynydd Hiraethog (NE) Survey ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotograph of Blaen y Cwm Barrow taken from the north-east on 30/11/2004 by P. Kok during an Upland Survey undertaken by Oxford Archaeology North.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6055732Teitl8M_0282_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/0282/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Blaen-y-Cwm round barrow, Llansannan, Denbighshire, scheduling? (crown property)CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6053178TeitlANC_0282_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/0282/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Blaen Y Cwm Tumulus, Llansannan, Clwyd.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6060999TeitlDE124 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Blaen-y-cwm, Barrow (DE124) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6512444TeitlCSAM_LAB_2004_01 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Caernarfonshire and Denbighshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 2004.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6512445TeitlCSAM_LAB_2004_01 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Caernarfonshire and Denbighshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 2004.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6519459TeitlCAM001-01-0282-01 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-0282-01, transferred from Cadw, concerning Blaen y Cwm Round Barrow. Scheduling.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6512446TeitlCSAM_LAB_2004_02 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Caernarfonshire, Merionethshire and Denbighshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 2004.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6512358TeitlCSAM_LB_96_03 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire and Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 1996.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6512366TeitlCSAM_LB_96_05 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire and Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 1996.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6173875TeitlMH2005_129 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative Mynydd Hiraethog (NE) Survey ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotograph of Blaen y Cwm Barrow taken from the north on 30/11/2004 by P. Kok during an Upland Survey undertaken by Oxford Archaeology North.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6531312TeitlCM_PA_706_01 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a nitrate negative showing Blaen-y-Cwm Tumulus, Llansannan. From the Cadw Monuments in Care Collection.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy