Carn Fawr

Archif6506582TeitlAP2018_032 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadCarn Fawr cairn, fold and shelter. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 3rd June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6474558TeitlAP_2012_3945 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Carn Fawr cairn. Taken by Toby Driver on 05/11/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6474559TeitlAP_2012_3946 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Carn Fawr cairn, landscape view from east. Taken by Toby Driver on 05/11/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6058284Teitl8M_2719_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/2719/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Carn fawr round cairn, Cynwyl Gaio, Dyfed, scheduling. SAM Code CM169CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6060424TeitlCM169 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Carn Fawr (CM169) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6510901TeitlCSAM_HBB_2003_09 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Ceredigion and Carmarthenshire carried out by Helen Burnham, 2003.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6517934TeitlCAM001-01-2719 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered scheduling file, ref. no. CAM001-01-2719, transferred from Cadw, concerning Carn Fawr Round Cairn, Cynnwyl Gaeo.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6510994TeitlCSAM_HBB_98_04 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Carmarthenshire carried out by Helen Burnham, 1998.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6506583TeitlAP2018_032_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadCarn Fawr cairn, fold and shelter. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 3rd June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6054847TeitlANC_2719_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/2719/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Carn fawr round cairn, Cynwyl Gaio, Dyfed, scheduling. SAM Code CM169CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6474557TeitlAP_2012_3944 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Carn Fawr cairn. Taken by Toby Driver on 05/11/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy