Erglodd Roman Military Settlement;Erglodd Roman Fort

Archif6374825TeitlCCH01_01_72 - Cardiganshire County History CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadVolume 1: Plan of Erglodd Roman Fort. This image was not included in the published volume.Cyfrwng2 items. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6328574TeitlAP_2006_2509 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Erglodd Roman Military Settlement. Taken on 17 July 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6137947Teitl995093_50 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Erglodd Roman Fortlet, Llangynfelyn, taken on 02/08/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6385125TeitlDATP012 - Dyfed Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveLefelGroupDisgrifiadProject archive relating to Pen Llwyn Roman Fort Archaeological Survey. DAT Project Record Number 62956. The collection comprises final report, geophysical survery reports (G.A.T. 2007 & 2008), article extracts, notes, maps and plans, project administrative material, and correspondence.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Photo, Cartographic, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6137946Teitl99_CS_1971 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Erglodd Roman Fortlet, Llangynfelyn, taken on 02/08/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6385127TeitlDATP012_01 - Dyfed Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of final report relating to Pen Llwyn Roman Fort Archaeological Survey. DAT Project Record Number 62956.CyfrwngPhoto, Graphic, Cartographic, Text.Delweddaun