Blaen Glasffrwd, Cairn III

Archif6457500TeitlAP_2007_4972 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Blaen Glasffrwd cairn cemetery. Taken by Toby Driver on 20/12/2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6525164TeitlAP2019_349 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadCairns at Blaen-Glasffrwd, south east of Pontrhydfendigaid. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 2nd April 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6457502TeitlAP_2007_4974 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Blaen Glasffrwd cairn III. Taken by Toby Driver on 20/12/2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6457499TeitlAP_2007_4971 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Blaen Glasffrwd cairn cemetery. Taken by Toby Driver on 20/12/2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6525548TeitlAP2019_415 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadCairns at Blaen-glasffrwd, south east of Pontrhydfendigaid. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 2nd April 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6525165TeitlAP2019_349_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadCairns at Blaen-Glasffrwd, south east of Pontrhydfendigaid. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 2nd April 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6374762TeitlCCH01_01_37 - Cardiganshire County History CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadVolume 1, Figure 38: 'Cairns'.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6457503TeitlAP_2007_4975 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Blaen Glasffrwd cairn III. Taken by Toby Driver on 20/12/2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6155087TeitlCD138 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Blaen Glasffrwd Cairn Cemetery (CD138) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6521355TeitlCAM001-01-3447-01 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-3447-01 transferred from Cadw, relating to Cairns and standing stone east of Blaen Glasffrwd - scheduling.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6510794TeitlCSAM_HBB_99_09 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Ceredigion and Glamorgan carried out by Helen Burnham, 1999.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6202523TeitlBGC - RCAHMW Digital Survey Archive, Blaen-Glasffrwd, CeredigionLefelGroupDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital survey archive, from a GPS survey of an area of the Blaen-Glasffrwd landscape.CyfrwngDelweddaun
Archif6137970Teitl983533_10 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Blaen Glasffrwd Cairn III, Caron-uwch-clawdd, taken on 04/12/1998 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6517467TeitlAP2018_845 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlaen Glasffrwd cairn, south east of Pontrhydfendigaid. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 4th February 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6525549TeitlAP2019_415_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadCairns at Blaen-glasffrwd, south east of Pontrhydfendigaid. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 2nd April 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6517468TeitlAP2018_845_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadBlaen Glasffrwd cairn, south east of Pontrhydfendigaid. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 4th February 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6169504TeitlBGC01 - RCAHMW Digital Survey Archive, Blaen-Glasffrwd, CeredigionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital survey archive coversheet, from a GPS survey of an area of the Blaen-Glasffrwd landscape, carried out as part of the RCAHMW contribution to the Strata Florida Landscape Project (Lampeter University), by Louise Barker, 03/2005.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6511517TeitlCSAM_JAB_2006_21 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Ceredigion and Carmarthenshire carried out by Jon Berry, 2006.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6511185TeitlCSAM_HBB_2007_08 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Ceredigion carried out by Helen Burnham, 2007.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun