Castell Pencader, Pencader

Archif6455683TeitlAP_2007_3266 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Castell Pencader. Taken by Toby Driver on 11/09/2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6461394TeitlAP_2008_3811 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Castell Pencader. Taken by Toby Driver on 15/12/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6455684TeitlAP_2007_3267 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Castell Pencader. Taken by Toby Driver on 11/09/2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6502570TeitlPRD_02_1462 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photo showing view of Castell Pencader, taken by Paul R. Davis, 2018.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6138109Teitl96_CS_0631 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Castell Pencader, Llanfihangel-ar-arth, taken by C.R.Musson on the 04/05/1996CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6138108Teitl91_CS_0048 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Castell Pencader, Llanfihangel-ar-arth, taken on 13/01/1991 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6055883Teitl8M_0551_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/0551/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Castell Pencader, mound castle, Llanfihangel-ar-Arth, Carmarthen, scheduling.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6517432TeitlCAM001-01-0551-00 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-0551-00 (part 2) transferred from Cadw, concerning Castell Pencader Mound - scheduled site.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6332214TeitlCJS04_04_19 - C.J. Spurgeon Private CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadColour slides of castles and mottes in Carmarthenshire: Carreg Cennen, Carmarthen, Dryslwyn, Dynevor, Kidwelly, Laugharne, Llandovery, Llanstephan, Newcastle Emlyn, and Pencader.Cyfrwng72 slides. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6429115TeitlAWP_025_001 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadElectronic report entitled: 'Archaeological Watching Brief for Old School, Pencader, Carmarthenshire', report number 1079.CyfrwngDelweddaun
Archif6510915TeitlCSAM_HBB_2004_02 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Carmarthenshire carried out by Helen Burnham, 2004.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6050142Teitl95_CS_2445 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Pencader, taken by C.R. Musson, 23/8/1995.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6461393TeitlAP_2008_3810 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Castell Pencader. Taken by Toby Driver on 15/12/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6055884Teitl8A_0551_2 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8A/0551/2, transferred from Cadw, concerning Castell Pencader, mound castle, Llanfihangel-ar-Arth, Carmarthen, works.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6060329TeitlCM070 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Castell Pencader (CM070) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6511130TeitlCSAM_HBB_2006_01 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Carmarthenshire carried out by Helen Burnham, 2005-2006.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6516891TeitlCAM001-01-0551 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered scheduling file, ref. no. CAM001-01-0551 transferred from Cadw, concerning Castell Pencader, Mound Castle, Llanfihangel-ar-Arth.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6064069Teitl965050_56 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Castell Pencader, taken by C R Musson, 04/05/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6064070Teitl965050_57 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Castell Pencader, taken by C R Musson, 04/05/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6502569TeitlPRD_02_1461 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photo showing view of Castell Pencader, taken by Paul R. Davis, 2018.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6455685TeitlAP_2007_3268 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Castell Pencader. Taken by Toby Driver on 11/09/2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6429114TeitlAWP_025 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelGroupDisgrifiadArchaeological Watching Brief for Old School, Pencader, Carmarthenshire, report number 1079. Produced by Archaeology Wales Ltd in 2012.Cyfrwng1 pdf report, photographs and correspondence.Delweddaun