Fan, Cairn

Archif6374777TeitlCCH01_01_24 - Cardiganshire County History CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadVolume 1, Figure 25: 'Early Bronze Age pottery II'.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6138159Teitl96_CS_0661 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of cairn at Fan, Nantcwnlle, taken by C.R.Musson on the 04/05/1996CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6138161Teitl99_CS_2355 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Fan Cairn, Nantcwnlle, taken on 19/12/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6228277TeitlDAT20_01 - Dyfed Archaeological Trust ReportsLefelItemDisgrifiadReport produced by Dyfed Archaeological Trust for CADW, entitled: 'Fan Round Barrow, Talsarn, Ceredigion CD 078 - Geophysical Survey' by Philip Poucher. Report No. 2010/8.CyfrwngText, Graphic, Photo, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6064116Teitl965053_43 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Fan Cairn, Nantcwnlle, taken by C R Musson, 04/05/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6057320Teitl8M_1693_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/1693/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Cairn 500 yards S. of Ty'n-y-rhos, Nantcwnlle, Cards, scheduling. SAM Code CD078CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6517120TeitlCAM001-01-1693 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered scheduling file, ref. no. CAM001-01-1693, transferred from Cadw, concerning Round Cairn 460 meters south of Ty'n-y-Rhos, Nantcwnlle.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6510813TeitlCSAM_HBB_99_10 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Ceredigion carried out by Helen Burnham, 1999.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6060150TeitlCD078 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Fan, Cairn, Nantcwnlle (CD078) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6064115Teitl965053_42 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Fan Cairn, Nantcwnlle, taken by C R Musson, 04/05/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6138162Teitl995127_51 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Fan Cairn, Nantcwnlle, taken on 19/12/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6138160Teitl995127_52 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Fan Cairn, Nantcwnlle, taken on 19/12/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6378833TeitlDAT21_08 - Dyfed Archaeological Trust ReportsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital report on 'Evaluation Excavation at Fan Barrow, Talsarn, Ceredigion, 2011 Interim Report'. Compiled by DAT for Cadw. Report No: 2011/53. Project Record No: 102478.CyfrwngGraphic, Text, Photo, Cartographic.Delweddaun