St Michael's Chapel, Llwchwr

Archif6520408TeitlAP2019_176 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadSt. Michael's chapel, Llwchwr, east of Llanelli. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6509643TeitlAP2018_163 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadSt. Michael's chapel; Cwrt-y-Carnau farmhouse and Cwrt-y-Carnau farmbuildings, near Gorseinon, Swansea. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 19th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6138240Teitl871492_03 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of St Michael's Chapel, Llwchwr, Gorseinon, taken by CR Musson on 20/01/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6138242Teitl2000_CS_0463 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of St Michael's Chapel, Llwchwr, Gorseinon, taken by T.G.Driver on the 22/05/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6162515Teitl955070_46 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Chapel Remains. Taken by C R Musson on 29/03/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6510716TeitlCSAM_HBB_96_01 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Glamorgan carried out by Helen Burnham, 1996.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6471463TeitlAP_2012_0617 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of St. Michael's Chapel, Llwchwr. Taken by Toby Driver on 27/01/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6058661Teitl8M_3249_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/3249/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning St. Michael's chapel, Cwrt-y-Carne, Llwchwr, W. Glams, scheduling. SAM Code GM363CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6061628TeitlGM363 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for St Michael's Chapel, Llwchwr (GM363) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6138238Teitl005044_59 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of St Michael's Chapel, Llwchwr, Gorseinon, taken by T.G.Driver on the 22/05/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6138241Teitl871491_02 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of St Michael's Chapel, Llwchwr, Gorseinon, taken by CR Musson on 20/01/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6138239Teitl975053_66 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of St Michael's Chapel, Llwchwr, Gorseinon, taken by C.R.Musson on the 15/02/1997CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6520410TeitlAP2019_176_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSt. Michael's chapel, Cwrt-y-Carnau farmhouse and Cwrt-y-Carnau farmbuildings, Llwchwr, east of Llanelli. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6471464TeitlAP_2012_0618 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of St. Michael's Chapel, Llwchwr. Taken by Toby Driver on 27/01/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6520409TeitlAP2019_176_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSt. Michael's chapel, Llwchwr, east of Llanelli. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6509644TeitlAP2018_163_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSt. Michael's chapel; Cwrt-y-Carnau farmhouse and Cwrt-y-Carnau farmbuildings, near Gorseinon, Swansea. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 19th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6340290TeitlGLI04_01_09 - Glamorgan Inventory: Medieval Secular Monuments, Non-defensiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile for sites in map reference SN50SE.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Cartographic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6162514Teitl955070_47 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Chapel Remains. Taken by C R Musson on 29/03/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6471462TeitlAP_2012_0616 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of St. Michael's Chapel, Llwchwr. Taken by Toby Driver on 27/01/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6358792TeitlAP_2005_0763 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of St Michael's Chapel, Llwchwr, from the north-west. Taken on 09 June 2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6471461TeitlAP_2012_0615 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of St. Michael's Chapel, Llwchwr. Taken by Toby Driver on 27/01/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy