Talybont Castle; Hugh's Castle;Castell Du

Archif6328593TeitlAP_2006_3027 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Talybont Castle. Taken on 24 July 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6358794TeitlAP_2007_0395 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Talybont Castle. Taken on 16 March 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6347591TeitlGLI05_08_63 - Glamorgan Inventory: Medieval Secular Monuments, Early CastlesLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photographs of Talybont Castle (MO 6): inclduing Figure 30.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6358796TeitlAP_2009_2437 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Talybont Castle. Taken on 09 July 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6470888TeitlAP_2011_5100 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Talybont Castle, looking west. Taken by Toby Driver and Oliver Davies on 28/09/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6466066TeitlAP_2010_4371 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Talybont Castle, motte and bailey. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/12/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6346238TeitlGLI05_08_30 - Glamorgan Inventory: Medieval Secular Monuments, Early CastlesLefelBatchDisgrifiadRevised lists of castles to be researched: with notes on progress of the surveying programme. The file also contains outline sketch plans of early castles, and a locational map.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic, Cartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6138246Teitl871494_07 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Talybont Castle, Grovesend, taken by CR Musson on 20/01/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6138243Teitl871491_04 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Talybont Castle, Grovesend, taken by CR Musson on 20/01/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6138247Teitl871494_10 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Talybont Castle, Grovesend, taken by CR Musson on 20/01/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6138254Teitl871494_12 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Talybont Castle, Grovesend, taken by CR Musson on 20/01/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6138256Teitl871492_06 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Talybont Castle, Grovesend, taken by CR Musson on 20/01/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6138250Teitl91_CS_0321 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Talybont Castle, Grovesend, taken on 25/03/1991 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6138251Teitl88_CS_0005 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Talybont Castle, Grovesend, taken by CR Musson on 20/01/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6138263Teitl871491_05 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Talybont Castle, Grovesend, taken by CR Musson on 20/01/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6138261Teitl871491_32 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Talybont Castle, Grovesend, taken by CR Musson on 20/01/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6138258Teitl983503_13 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Talybont Castle, Grovesend, taken on 28/01/1998 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6138255Teitl871494_09 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Talybont Castle, Grovesend, taken by CR Musson on 20/01/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6162521Teitl2002_3504_11A - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Talybont Castle, motte. Taken by Toby Driver on 16/05/2002CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6182652TeitlC91025_4 - RCAHMW Colour TransparenciesLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour transparency showing view of Talybont Castle, taken by Iain Wright, c.1991CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6073143TeitlGIEC05_12 - RCAHMW Glamorgan Inventory Early CastlesLefelItemDisgrifiadTalybont Castle, Glamorgan; measured drawing showing profile view of the motte, as published in RCAHMW Inventory of the Ancient Monuments in Glamorgan Volume III - Part 1a Medieval Secular Monuments The Early Castles From the Norman Conquest to 1217, 1991, figure 16, page 52.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6073283TeitlGIEC05_13 - RCAHMW Glamorgan Inventory Early CastlesLefelItemDisgrifiadTalybont Castle, Glamorgan; measured drawing and three overlays showing location plan, as published in RCAHMW Inventory of the Ancient Monuments in Glamorgan Volume III - Part 1a Medieval Secular Monuments The Early Castles From the Norman Conquest to 1217, 1991, figure 27, page 64.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6074366TeitlGIEC07_08 - RCAHMW Glamorgan Inventory Early CastlesLefelItemDisgrifiadCastell Du, Hugh's Castle, Glamorgan; preliminary rough draft showing section view, produced by C.J. Spurgeon, undated.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6056822Teitl8M_1259_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/1259/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Llandeilo Castle Mound, Llwchwr, Glamorganshire, scheduling. SAM Code GM200CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6061483TeitlGM200 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Talybont Castle; Hugh's Castle (GM200) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6510716TeitlCSAM_HBB_96_01 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Glamorgan carried out by Helen Burnham, 1996.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6332963TeitlWGC01_093 - William Grimes CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadTypescript report on Talybont Castle, Llandeilo Talybont; including site plan.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6377734TeitlGIEC08_04 - RCAHMW Glamorgan Inventory Early CastlesLefelBatchDisgrifiadDrawing/s relating to Figure 15, 'Map: Distribution of Mottes in Glamorgan and Gower'.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6182646TeitlC91025_5 - RCAHMW Colour TransparenciesLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour transparency showing aerial view of Talybont Castle, Swansea, taken by Iain Wright, c.1991CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6332294TeitlCJS04_04_47 - C.J. Spurgeon Private CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadColour slides in a box labelled 'Glam'. These comprise the castles of Bolan, Llanblethian, Llandow, Llantrisant, Mountyboro, Ostermouth, Pennard, Plas Baglan,Talybont, and Whitchurch.Cyfrwng14 slides. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6050492Teitl97_CS_0411 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Talybont Castle;hugh's Castle, taken by C.R. Musson, 15/2/1997.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6460161TeitlAP_2008_2841 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Talybont Castle, with the site of St Teilo's Church, Llandeilo, Talybont, now moved to St Fagans. Taken by Toby Driver on 16/10/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6511654TeitlCSAM_JC_2005_08 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Glamorgan carried out by Joseph Cliff, 2005CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6519720TeitlCAM001-01-1259-01 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-1259-01, transferred from Cadw, concerning Talybont Castle, Pontarddulais. Scheduling.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6073289TeitlGIEC05_14 - RCAHMW Glamorgan Inventory Early CastlesLefelItemDisgrifiadTalybont Castle, Glamorgan; measured drawing and two overlays showing exposed section of the motte, as published in RCAHMW Inventory of the Ancient Monuments in Glamorgan Volume III - Part 1a Medieval Secular Monuments The Early Castles From the Norman Conquest to 1217, 1991, figure 30, page 66.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6073286TeitlGIEC04_38 - RCAHMW Glamorgan Inventory Early CastlesLefelItemDisgrifiadTalybont Castle, Glamorgan; measured drawing and two overlays showing plan, as published in RCAHMW Inventory of the Ancient Monuments in Glamorgan Volume III - Part 1a Medieval Secular Monuments The Early Castles From the Norman Conquest to 1217, 1991, figure 28, page 65.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6074367TeitlGIEC03_17 - RCAHMW Glamorgan Inventory Early CastlesLefelItemDisgrifiadCastell Du, Hugh's Castle, Glamorgan; preliminary rough draft showing plan, produced by C.J. Spurgeon, undated.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6074365TeitlGIEC03_16 - RCAHMW Glamorgan Inventory Early CastlesLefelItemDisgrifiadCastell Du, Hugh's Castle, Glamorgan; measured drawing showing plan, section view and location plan produced by C.J. Spurgeon, undated.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6138252Teitl871494_15 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Talybont Castle, Grovesend, taken by CR Musson on 20/01/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6138259Teitl98_CS_0058 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Talybont Castle, Grovesend, taken on 28/01/1998 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun