Carn Twyn

Archif6138286Teitl871491_28 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Carn Twyn, Mawr, taken by CR Musson on 20/01/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6138288Teitl98_CS_0056 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Carn Twyn, Mawr, taken on 28/01/1998 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6510719TeitlCSAM_HBB_96_02 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Glamorgan carried out by Helen Burnham, 1996.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6519913TeitlCAM001-01-1611-01 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-1611-01, transferred from Cadw, concerning Carn Twyn, Mawr, Lliw Valley. Scheduling.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6054186TeitlANC_1611_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/1611/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Pant-y-Ffa Round Cairn, Mawr, Lliw Valley, West Glam, scheduling. SAM Code GM201CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6057225Teitl8M_1611_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/1611/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Pant-y-Ffa Round Cairn, Mawr, Lliw Valley, West Glam, scheduling. SAM Code GM201CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6061484TeitlGM201 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Carn Twyn (GM201) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6511654TeitlCSAM_JC_2005_08 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Glamorgan carried out by Joseph Cliff, 2005CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6138290Teitl983503_08 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Carn Twyn, Mawr, taken on 28/01/1998 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6138289Teitl983503_09 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Carn Twyn, Mawr, taken on 28/01/1998 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6138287Teitl871491_29 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Carn Twyn, Mawr, taken by CR Musson on 20/01/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6345378TeitlGLI03_01_05 - Glamorgan Inventory: Pre-NormanLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile for sites in map reference 5SE, 6NW, 6NE, 6SW and 6SE.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun