Myrddin's Quoit

Archif6138367Teitl983530_24 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Myrddin's Quoit, Llangain, taken on 30/10/1998 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6138366Teitl975054_51 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Myrddin's Quoit, Llangain, taken by C.R.Musson on the 15/02/1997CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6057317Teitl8M_1689_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/1689/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Rhyd Lydan Cromlech, Llangain, Carmarthenshire, scheduling. SAM Code CM056CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6517118TeitlCAM001-01-1689 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered scheduling file, ref. no. CAM001-01-1689, transferred from Cadw, concerning Rhyd Lydan Cromlech, Llangain.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6060317TeitlCM056 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Myrddin's Quoit (CM056) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6511130TeitlCSAM_HBB_2006_01 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Carmarthenshire carried out by Helen Burnham, 2005-2006.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6333073TeitlWGC03_008 - William Grimes CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadEnvelope containing black and white/ sepia photographs and negatives of various sites, including Meini Llwydion Cairn, Myrddin's Quoit, Llech Ciste Cairns, Yspytty Cynfyn, Maen Mawr, Beddau'r Drewyddon, Ffyst Samson, Arthur's Stone, stone circle at Dyffryn, Ffyynon Druidion standing stone, Garn Fawr, and a map of Wales showing points of higher altitude.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6455384TeitlAP_2007_4067 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Myrddin's Quoit. Taken by Toby Driver on 06/11/2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6511452TeitlCSAM_JAB_2005_08 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Ceredigion and Carmarthenshire carried out by Jon Berry, 2005.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun