Castell Cogan

Archif6326915TeitlTJA05_393 - Terry James Aerial Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white negative of 'Castell Cogen PRN 2154'.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6462119TeitlAP_2009_1027 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Castell Cogan,. Taken by Toby Driver on 11/02/2009.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6364290TeitlGDBJ10_11 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadPlan drawing relating to Castell Cogan.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6327000TeitlTJA06_040 - Terry James Aerial Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white negative of 'Castell Cogan. PRN 02154'.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6499632TeitlGDBJ13_01 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadSix items + envelope - Tracing and paper copy of distribution map of settlements in the area 'Civitas Demetarum', Carmarthenshire. Tracing of area of Carmarthen Town with key of Roman periods. 6"OS map, CMXVI.NE. Graph paper drawing of excavation trench, Castell Cogan, 1973. Drawing showing the levels at the Amphitheatre, Carmarthen. Envelope with black/white prints (aerials and ground), correspondence, printed text and plan of sites in Carmarthenshire.CyfrwngCartographic, Text, Graphic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6138416Teitl98_CS_0746 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Castell Cogan, Llansteffan, taken on 30/10/1998 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6138417Teitl96_CS_0971 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Castell Cogan, Llansteffan, taken by C.R.Musson on the 15/07/1996CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6064440Teitl965077_56 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Castell Cogan, taken by C R Musson, 15/07/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6060339TeitlCM083 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Castell Cogan (CM083) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6463049TeitlAP_2010_1658 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Castell Cogan. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/05/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6462116TeitlAP_2009_1024 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Castell Cogan. Taken by Toby Driver on 11/02/2009.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6057063Teitl8M_1478_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/1478/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Castell Cogan Hendre, Llanstephan, Carmarthen, scheduling. SAM Code CM083CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6054096TeitlANC_1478_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/1478/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Castell Cogan Hendre, Llanstephan, Carmarthen, scheduling. SAM Code CM083CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6511549TeitlCSAM_JC_2002_06 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Carmarthenshire carried out by Joseph Cliff, 2002.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6511131TeitlCSAM_HBB_2006_02 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Carmarthenshire carried out by Helen Burnham, 2006.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6519899TeitlCAM001-01-1478-00 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-1478-00 (part 1), transferred from Cadw, concerning Castell Cogan Hendre, Llansteffan. Scheduling.CyfrwngGraphic, Cartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6064441Teitl965077_57 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Castell Cogan, taken by C R Musson, 15/07/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6138413Teitl96_CS_0970 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Castell Cogan, Llansteffan, taken by C.R.Musson on the 15/07/1996CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6138414Teitl983530_12 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Castell Cogan, Llansteffan, taken on 30/10/1998 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6138415Teitl983530_13 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Castell Cogan, Llansteffan, taken on 30/10/1998 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6326916TeitlTJA05_394 - Terry James Aerial Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white negative of 'Cropmark, nr Castell Cogan'.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6363024TeitlGDBJ11_05 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadSite archive relating to excavations at Castell Cogan: notes, plans and drawings, maps, black and white photographs and negatives, and interim excavation report.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic, Text, Photo, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6462057TeitlAP_2009_0918 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Castell Cogan. Taken by Toby Driver on 06/02/2009.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6461063TeitlAP_2008_3553 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Castell Cogan. Taken by Toby Driver on 12/11/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6502205TeitlPRD_02_1393 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photo showing view of Castell Cogan taken by Paul R. Davis, 2018.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6363022TeitlGDBJ11_03 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photographs (mostly aerial), negatives, and copy articles relating to Carmarthen. The file also includes two newsletters produced by Lincoln Archaeological Trust; and a black and white photograph of Castell Cogan.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6502189TeitlPRD_02_1395 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photo showing view of Castell Cogan taken by Paul R. Davis, 2018.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6502206TeitlPRD_02_1394 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photo showing view of Castell Cogan taken by Paul R. Davis, 2018.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy