Llanddewi Gaer; Pen-y-Gaer

Archif2022-09-22_4336TeitlDMBSC_21 - David M. Browne Slide CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadBatch of 8 slides showing hillforts at Llanddewi Ystradenny. Including Gaer, Cefn-y-Gaer, Cefnllys, Llysin Hill and Tomen Bedd-Ugre. Produced by David Browne in 1985.Cyfrwng8 slides. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6456767TeitlAP_2007_4411 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Llanddewi Gaer;Pen-y-Gaer. Taken by Toby Driver on 29/11/2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6460618TeitlAP_2008_3201 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Llanddewi Gaer, Pen-y-Gaer. Taken by Toby Driver on 16/10/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6138604Teitl2000_CS_0101 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Llanddewi Gaer; Pen-y-Gaer, Llanddewi Velfrey, taken by T.G.Driver on the 21/02/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6138592Teitl005022_69 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Llanddewi Gaer; Pen-y-Gaer, Llanddewi Velfrey, taken by T.G.Driver on the 21/02/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6138601Teitl92_CS_0348 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Llanddewi Gaer, Llanddewi Velfrey, taken on 29/06/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6138599Teitl97_CS_0088 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Llanddewi Gaer; Pen-y-gaer, Llanddewi Velfrey, taken by C.R.Musson on the 02/02/1997CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6138606Teitl975016_42 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Llanddewi Gaer; Pen-y-Gaer, Llanddewi Velfrey, taken by C.R.Musson on the 02/02/1997CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6138603Teitl2000_CS_0100 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Llanddewi Gaer; Pen-y-Gaer, Llanddewi Velfrey, taken by T.G.Driver on the 21/02/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6138594Teitl925014_21 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Llanddewi Gaer, Llanddewi Velfrey, taken on 29/06/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6056801Teitl8M_1237_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/1237/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Llanddewi Gaer, Llanddewi-Velfrey, Pembs, scheduling. SAM Code PE086CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6053939TeitlANC_1237_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/1237/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Llanddewi Gaer, Llanddewi-Velfrey, Pembs, scheduling. SAM Code PE086CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6512588TeitlCSAM_LM_2000_26 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Carmarthenshire and Pembrokeshire carried out by Louise Mees, 2000.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6062580TeitlPE086 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Llanddewi Gaer;pen-y-gaer (PE086) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6512603TeitlCSAM_LM_2000_27 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Carmarthenshire and Pembrokeshire carried out by Louise Mees, 2000.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6519692TeitlCAM001-01-1237-00 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-1237-00, transferred from Cadw, concerning Llanddewi Gaer, Llanddewi-Velfrey. Scheduling.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6138597Teitl975015_68 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Llanddewi Gaer; Pen-y-Gaer, Llanddewi Velfrey, taken by C.R.Musson on the 02/02/1997CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6138595Teitl975025_67 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Llanddewi Gaer; Pen-y-Gaer, Llanddewi Velfrey, taken by C.R.Musson on the 07/02/1997CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6138605Teitl975016_43 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Llanddewi Gaer; Pen-y-Gaer, Llanddewi Velfrey, taken by C.R.Musson on the 02/02/1997CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6138593Teitl925303_06 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Llanddewi Gaer, Llanddewi Velfrey, taken on 29/06/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6138602Teitl005022_70 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Llanddewi Gaer; Pen-y-Gaer, Llanddewi Velfrey, taken by T.G.Driver on the 21/02/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6138596Teitl975016_41 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Llanddewi Gaer; Pen-y-Gaer, Llanddewi Velfrey, taken by C.R.Musson on the 02/02/1997CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6138598Teitl97_CS_0155 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Llanddewi Gaer; Pen-y-gaer, Llanddewi Velfrey, taken by C.R.Musson on the 07/02/1997CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6138600Teitl97_CS_0085 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Llanddewi Gaer; Pen-y-Gaer, Llanddewi Velfrey, taken by C.R.Musson on the 02/02/1997CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6462273TeitlAP_2010_0161 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Llanddewi Gaer. Taken by Toby Driver on 02/03/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6326629TeitlTJA05_198 - Terry James Aerial Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white negative of 'Llanddew Gaer. PRN 03719'.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6470752TeitlAP_2011_4958 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Llandewi Gaer. Taken by Toby Driver and Oliver Davies on 28/09/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6473958TeitlAP_2012_3755 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Llanddewi Gaer. Taken by Toby Driver on 26/10/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6465559TeitlAP_2010_3801 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Llanddewi Gaer. Taken by Toby Driver on 01/12/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy