Castell Trefach, Nevern

Archif6515740TeitlAP2018_741_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadCastell Trefach, Nevern, between Cardigan and Fishguard. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 13th March 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6064149Teitl965055_46 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Castell Trefach, Nevern, taken by C R Musson, 04/05/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6054824TeitlANC_2660_16A - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/2660/16A, transferred from Cadw, concerning Tre-Fach camp, Nevern, Pembs, SMC, surveys and limited excavations. SAM Code PE353CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6465419TeitlAP_2010_3661 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Castell Trefach, Nevern. Taken by Toby Driver on 16/11/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6058240Teitl8M_2660_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/2660/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Tre-Fach camp, Nevern, Pembs, scheduling. SAM Code PE353CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6062828TeitlPE353 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Castell Trefach, Nevern (PE353) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6521032TeitlCAM001-01-2660-01 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-2660-01 transferred from Cadw, relating to Tre-fach Camp - scheduling.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6138853Teitl96_CS_0679 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Castell Trefach, Nevern, taken by C.R.Musson on the 04/05/1996CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6515739TeitlAP2018_741 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadCastell Trefach, Nevern, between Cardigan and Fishguard. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 13th March 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6515741TeitlAP2018_741_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadCastell Trefach, Nevern, between Cardigan and Fishguard. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 13th March 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6465418TeitlAP_2010_3660 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Castell Trefach, Nevern. Taken by Toby Driver on 16/11/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6465417TeitlAP_2010_3659 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Castell Trefach, Nevern. Taken by Toby Driver on 16/11/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6512551TeitlCSAM_LM_1999_23 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Pembrokeshire carried out by Louise Mees, 1999-2000.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun