Castle Flemish; Castle Fleming (Ad Vigessimum)

Archif6456534TeitlAP_2007_4172 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Castle Flemish;Castle Fleming (Ad Vigessimum). Taken by Toby Driver on 06/11/2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6326812TeitlTJA05_330 - Terry James Aerial Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white negative of 'Castle Flemish. PRN 1278'.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6138999Teitl97_CS_0214 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Castle Flemish; Castle Fleming, Puncheston;ambleston, taken by C.R.Musson on the 07/02/1997CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6139000Teitl975033_61 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Castle Flemish; Castle Fleming, Puncheston; Ambleston, taken by C.R.Musson on the 07/02/1997CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6162716Teitl2003_5077_69 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Castle Fleming, enclosure. Taken by Toby Driver on 10/04/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6162715Teitl2003_5029_56 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Castle Flemish, defended enclosure. Taken by Toby Driver on 26/02/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6162713Teitl2003_CS_1038 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Castle Fleming, enclosure. Taken by Toby Driver on 10/04/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6162714Teitl2003_5077_70 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Castle Fleming, enclosure. Taken by Toby Driver on 10/04/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6162712Teitl2003_CS_1039 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Castle Fleming, enclosure. Taken by Toby Driver on 10/04/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6532276TeitlHCBC_3 - H. Collin Bowen CollectionLefelGroupDisgrifiadUnlabelled folder containing note books, photographs, newspaper cuttings, ms notes, sketches, correspondence, relating to a number of archaeological sites in Wales, and extracts from "The Roman Roads of Pembrokeshire and Carmarthenshire" by S. O'Dwyer (1936), created or collated by H. Collin Bowen.CyfrwngOne box. Text, Photo, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6062555TeitlPE058 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Castle Flemish;castle Fleming (PE058) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6516856TeitlCAM001-01-0539-00 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-0539-00 transferred from Cadw, concerning Castell Fleming Roman Site.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6512945TeitlCSAM_LM_2005_02 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Pembrokeshire carried out by Louise Mees, 2005.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6055872Teitl8M_0539_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/0539/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Castell Fleming Roman Site, Ambleston, Pembs, scheduling.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6053250TeitlANC_0539_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/0539/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Castell Fleming Roman Site, Ambleston, Preseli, Dyfed, scheduling.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6139001Teitl975033_62 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Castle Flemish; Castle Fleming, Puncheston; Ambleston, taken by C.R.Musson on the 07/02/1997CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6138998Teitl91_CS_0002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Castle Flemish, Puncheston, taken on 13/01/1991 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6456533TeitlAP_2007_4171 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Castle Flemish;Castle Fleming (Ad Vigessimum). Taken by Toby Driver on 06/11/2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6461224TeitlAP_2009_0406 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Castell Flemish. Taken by Toby Driver on 06/02/2009.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6380736TeitlTPA12_01 - Trysor Projects ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadReport relating to Heritage and National Environment Audit, Heartlands Hub: Part A Ambleston Community Audit. Produced for Planed. Trysor Project No. 2011/230.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Photo, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6326813TeitlTJA05_331 - Terry James Aerial Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white negative of 'Castle Flemish. PRN 1278'.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6461223TeitlAP_2009_0405 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Castell Flemish. Taken by Toby Driver on 06/02/2009.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6380740TeitlTPA12_05 - Trysor Projects ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadReport relating to Heritage and National Environment Audit, Heartlands Hub: Part E Puncheston Community Audit. Produced for Planed. Trysor Project No. 2011/230.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Photo, Cartographic.Delweddaun