Gelli, Chambered Cairn

Archif6455923TeitlAP_2007_3503 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Gelli, chambered cairn, landscape. Taken by Toby Driver on 04/10/2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6139066Teitl995012_46 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Gelli Chambered Cairn, Llanfair-ar-y-bryn, taken on 09/01/1999 by Heather JamesCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6056174Teitl8M_0761_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/0761/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Nant-Gronw round barrows, Cynwyl Elfed, Dyfed, scheduling.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6053449TeitlANC_0761_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/0761/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Nant-Gronw round barrows, Cynwyl Elfed, Dyfed, scheduling.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6057961Teitl8M_2246_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/2246/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Gelli Burial Chamber, Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn, Dinefor, Dyfed, scheduling. SAM Code CM177CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6060429TeitlCM177 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Gelli, Chambered Cairn (CM177) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6520638TeitlCAM001-01-2246-00 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-2246-00 transferred from Cadw, relating to Gelli Burial Chamber - scheduling.CyfrwngPhoto, Text, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6332863TeitlWGC01_063 - William Grimes CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile containing notes, sketch plans, parts of O.S. maps, correspondence, excavation reports, black and white photographs and negatives; and a file entitled 'Wales/ Pemb Misc'. The material relates to various sites in Wales and England.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic, Photo, Text, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6510915TeitlCSAM_HBB_2004_02 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Carmarthenshire carried out by Helen Burnham, 2004.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6054658TeitlANC_2246_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/2246/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Gelli Burial Chamber, Llanfair-ar-y-Bryn, Dinefor, Dyfed, scheduling. SAM Code CM177CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6333092TeitlWGC03_027 - William Grimes CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadBundle of black and white negatives showing various megaliths, including Tenby - Cardigan track, Waun Pwtlyn long cairn, Carn Gelli, Preselly from the south, and Stonehenge: the majority, however, are untitled. The file also contains four black and white photographs: of which, one is annotated 'Maen Mawt', and another 'March Hywel'.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6333498TeitlWGC03_103 - William Grimes CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadSlide box containing black and white and colour slides relating to sites in Wales and England. Those related to Wales include Ty Isaf, Gelli, Gwal-y-filiast, Carn Llechart, and Bryn Gelli Du.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6472673TeitlAP_2012_2567 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Gelli Burial Chamber. Taken by Toby Driver on 28/05/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6455924TeitlAP_2007_3504 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Gelli, chambered cairn, landscape. Taken by Toby Driver on 04/10/2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6472672TeitlAP_2012_2566 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Gelli Burial Chamber. Taken by Toby Driver on 28/05/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6510995TeitlCSAM_HBB_98_05 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Carmarthenshire carried out by Helen Burnham, 1998.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun