Cwm Camlais, Motte; Castle Mound, Cwm Camlais

Archif6475377TeitlAP_2012_4962 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Cwm Camlais motte. Taken by Toby Driver on 28/11/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6478208TeitlPRD_02_0020 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photo of Cwm Camlais Motte, taken by Paul R. Davis, 1st January 2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6475372TeitlAP_2012_4955 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Cwm Camlais motte. Taken by Toby Driver on 28/11/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6475373TeitlAP_2012_4956 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Cwm Camlais motte. Taken by Toby Driver on 28/11/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6478207TeitlPRD_02_0019 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photo of Cwm Camlais Motte, taken by Paul R. Davis, 1st January 2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6531632TeitlAP2019_703_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadCwm Camlais castle mound and motte, south west of Brecon. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 15th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6461967TeitlAP_2009_0810 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Cwm Camlais Motte. Taken by Toby Driver on 06/02/2009.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6529434TeitlCMC_PA_603_01 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a nitrate negative showing Cwm Camlais Castle.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6050508Teitl2001_CS_0518 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Cwm Camlais, Motte; Castle Mound, Cwm Camlais, taken by T.G. Driver, 2/1/2001.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6056231Teitl8M_0805_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/0805/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Cwm Camlais Castle, Maescar, Brecknock, Powys, scheduling.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6059848TeitlBR037 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Cwm Camlais, Motte; Castle Mound, Cwm Camlais (BR037) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6511313TeitlCSAM_IH_2007_15 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Breconshire, Flintshire, Montgomeryshire and Radnorshire carried out by Ian Halfpenney, 2007-2008.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6511302TeitlCSAM_IH_2007_14 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Breconshire, Denbighshire, Flintshire and Montgomeryshire carried out by Ian Halfpenney, 2007.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6444196TeitlDD2015_009_154 - General Digital Donations CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadAerial photograph showing Cwm Camlais Motte, taken by Paul Davis, 21st November 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6053486TeitlANC_0805_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/0805/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Cwm Camlais Castle, Maescar, Brecknock, Powys, scheduling.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6519645TeitlCAM001-01-0805 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-0805 transferred from Cadw, concerning Cwm Camlais Castle. Scheduling.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6401751TeitlCMC_PA_603 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photographs and negatives relating to Cwm Camlais Castle.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6461969TeitlAP_2009_0812 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Cwm Camlais Motte. Taken by Toby Driver on 06/02/2009.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6461968TeitlAP_2009_0811 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Cwm Camlais Motte. Taken by Toby Driver on 06/02/2009.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6531631TeitlAP2019_703 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadCwm Camlais castle mound and motte, south west of Brecon. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 15th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6510875TeitlCSAM_HBB_2001_03 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Breconshire and Carmarthenshire carried out by Helen Burnham, 2001.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6478209TeitlPRD_02_0021 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photo of Cwm Camlais Motte, taken by Paul R. Davis, 12th December 2009.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy