Ffynnon Druidion, Stone

Archif6326084TeitlJYP_46 - J. C. Young Pembrokeshire Standing Stones PaintingsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of 5" x 8" oil painting of Fynnon Drudian, St Nicholas, from an original painted by Mrs J.C. Young.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif6139313Teitl945007_69 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Ffynnon Druidion Stone, Pencaer, taken by C.R. Musson, 16/01/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6139311Teitl94_CS_0089 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Ffynnon Druidion Stone, Pencaer, taken by C.R. Musson, 16/01/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6063769Teitl965045_50 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Ffynnon Druidion, Stone, taken by C R Musson, 28/04/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6513585TeitlCSAM_LM_1995_01 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Glamorgan and Pembrokeshire carried out by Louise Mees, 1995.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6520047TeitlCAM001-01-2035-00 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-2035-00 (part 1) transferred from Cadw, relating to Ffynnon Druidian Standing Stone - scheduling.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6054518TeitlANC_2035_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/2035/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Fynnon- Druidion standing stone, St Nicholas, Dyfed SAM Code PE259CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6062736TeitlPE259 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Ffynnon Druidion, Stone (PE259) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6333073TeitlWGC03_008 - William Grimes CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadEnvelope containing black and white/ sepia photographs and negatives of various sites, including Meini Llwydion Cairn, Myrddin's Quoit, Llech Ciste Cairns, Yspytty Cynfyn, Maen Mawr, Beddau'r Drewyddon, Ffyst Samson, Arthur's Stone, stone circle at Dyffryn, Ffyynon Druidion standing stone, Garn Fawr, and a map of Wales showing points of higher altitude.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6139312Teitl96_CS_0586 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of stone at Ffynnon Druidion, Pencaer, taken by C.R.Musson on the 28/04/1996CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6359056TeitlAP_2004_0109 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Ffynnon Druidion Stone. Taken on 25 May 2004 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy