Ford Camp

Archif6359098TeitlAP_2010_1091 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Ford Camp. Taken on 13 April 2010 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6359096TeitlAP_2005_1352 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Ford Camp. A view from the west in flat light. Taken on 11 July 2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6139432Teitl96_CS_0155 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Ford Camp, Wolfscastle, taken by C.R.Musson on the 27/02/1996CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6139430Teitl945044_50 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Ford Camp, Wolfscastle, taken by C.R. Musson, 02/03/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6162860Teitl2003_5029_64 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white aerial photograph of Ford Camp, poor light. Taken by Toby Driver on 26/02/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6162861Teitl2003_5079_69 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white aerial photograph of Ford Camp, defended enclosure. Taken by Toby Driver on 10/04/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6063559Teitl965014_43 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Ford Camp, taken by C R Musson, 27/02/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6053858TeitlANC_1105_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/1105/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Ford Camp, Haycastle, Pembroke, scheduling. SAM Code PE256CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6062733TeitlPE256 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Ford Camp (PE256) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6511489TeitlCSAM_JAB_2006_11 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Ceredigion and Pembrokeshire carried out by Jon Berry, 2006.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6516926TeitlCAM001-01-1105-00 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-1105-00 transferred from Cadw, concerning the scheduling of Ford Camp, Wolfscastle.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6513906TeitlCSAM_WJ_1997_04 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Pembrokeshire carried out by William Jones, 1997.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6511337TeitlCSAM_JAB_2005_02 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Carmarthenshire and Pembrokeshire carried out by Jon Berry, 2005.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6056666Teitl8M_1105_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/1105/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Ford Camp, Haycastle, Pembroke, scheduling. SAM Code PE256CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6139433Teitl945045_49 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Ford Camp, Wolfscastle, taken by C.R. Musson, 02/03/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6139431Teitl945044_51 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Ford Camp, Wolfscastle, taken by C.R. Musson, 02/03/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6139429Teitl005002_48A - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Ford Camp, Wolfscastle, taken by T.G.Driver on the 26/01/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6139434Teitl2000_CS_0084 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Ford Camp, Wolfscastle, taken by T.G.Driver on the 26/01/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6359097TeitlAP_2009_1355 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Ford Camp showing ploughing. Taken on 01 June 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6456602TeitlAP_2007_4240 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Ford Camp. Taken by Toby Driver on 06/11/2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6359100TeitlAP_2009_1358 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Ford Camp showing ploughing. Taken on 01 June 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6359099TeitlAP_2009_1356 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Ford Camp showing ploughing. Taken on 01 June 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6162858Teitl2003_CS_1075 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide aerial photograph of Ford Camp, defended enclosure. Taken by Toby Driver on 10/04/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6162859Teitl2003_5029_65 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white aerial photograph of Ford Camp, poor light. Taken by Toby Driver on 26/02/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6176882Teitl2004_CS_0209 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Ford Camp, Wolfscastle, taken by Toby Driver, 2004.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6359101TeitlAP_2009_1357 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Ford Camp showing ploughing. Taken on 01 June 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6170062TeitlBKA68 - Cambridge University Committee for Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white aerial photograph showing West Ford Camp, taken by Cambridge University Committee for Aerial Photography, 1972CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy