Thornton Rath

Archif6517187TeitlCAM001-01-2054-00 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-2054 transferred from Cadw, concerning the scheduling of Thornton Rath.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6512730TeitlCSAM_LM_2003_07 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Carmarthenshire and Pembrokeshire carried out by Louise Mees, 2003.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6057748Teitl8M_2054_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/2054/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Thornton Rath, Steynton, Pembs, scheduling. SAM Code PE187CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6062665TeitlPE187 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Thornton Rath (PE187) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6517188TeitlCAM001-01-2054-00 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-2054 transferred from Cadw, concerning the scheduling of Thornton Rath.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6473377TeitlAP_2012_2517 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Close view of Thornton Rath, looking south east. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/05/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6359118TeitlAP_2009_1343 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Thornton Rath. Taken on 01 June 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6162879Teitl2002_3506_11 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white aerial photograph of Thornton Rath, promontory fort. Taken by Toby Driver on 28/06/2002CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6513918TeitlCSAM_WJ_1997_02 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Carmarthenshire and Pembrokeshire carried out by William Jones, 1997.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun