Howelston Rath; Woodlands Rath

Archif6189695TeitlAP_2004_0837 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Howelston Rath taken on 15/06/2004 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6328679TeitlAP_2006_1135 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Howelston Woodlands Rath, viewed from the west Taken on 08 June 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6463683TeitlAP_2010_1922 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Woodlands Rath;Howelston Rath. Taken by Toby Driver on 25/05/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6139655Teitl96_CS_0222 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Howelston Rath, The Havens, taken by C.R.Musson on the 27/02/1996CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6063649Teitl965020_61 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Howelston Rath (Woodlands Rath), taken by C R Musson, 27/02/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6054638TeitlANC_2195_1 pt2 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/2195/1 pt2, transferred from Cadw, concerning Woodland Rath, Walton West (and Walwyn's Castle), Pembrokeshire. SAM Code PE191CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6062669TeitlPE191 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Howelston Rath;woodlands Rath (PE191) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6057917Teitl8M_2195_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/2195/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Woodland Rath, Walton West (and Walwyn's Castle), Pembrokeshire. SAM Code PE191CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6512524TeitlCSAM_LM_1998_19 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Carmarthenshire and Pembrokeshire carried out by Louise Mees, 1998.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6520578TeitlCAM001-01-2195-01 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-2195-01 transferred from Cadw, relating to Woodland Rath - scheduling.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6139654Teitl975061_43 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Howelston Rath; Woodlands Rath, The Havens, taken by T.G.Driver on the 01/05/1997CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6139653Teitl973504_06 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Howelston Rath; Woodlands Rath, The Havens, taken by T.G.Driver on the 01/05/1997CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6162903Teitl2003_CS_1087 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide aerial photograph of Woodlands Rath, promontory fort, with erosion. Taken by Toby Driver on 13/06/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6162902Teitl2003_5081_43 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white aerial photograph of Woodlands Rath, promontory fort, with erosion. Taken by Toby Driver on 13/06/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6139651Teitl91_CS_0273 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Howelston Rath, the Havens, taken on 24/03/1991 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6139652Teitl973504_05 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Howelston Rath; Woodlands Rath, The Havens, taken by T.G.Driver on the 01/05/1997CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun