Woodlands; Strawberry Hill, Enclosure;Little Haven Enclosed Settlement

Archif6359150TeitlAP_2004_0838 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Strawberry Hill Enclosure showing the adjacent development. Taken on 15 June 2004 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6465259TeitlAP_2010_3286 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Strawberry Hill enclosure (Little Haven enclosure). Taken by Toby Driver on 09/09/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6463684TeitlAP_2010_1923 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Strawberry Hill enclosure,. Taken by Toby Driver on 25/05/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6547065TeitlAP2020_0046_0002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadWoodlands defended enclosure, Little Haven. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 16th July 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6139661Teitl96_CS_0218 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of enclosure at Strawberry Hill, The Havens, taken by C.R.Musson on the 27/02/1996CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6139662Teitl975061_42 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Strawberry Hill, Enclosure, The Havens, taken by T.G.Driver on the 01/05/1997CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6139666Teitl96_CS_0220 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of enclosure at Strawberry Hill, The Havens, taken by C.R.Musson on the 27/02/1996CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6139667Teitl973503_12 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Strawberry Hill, Enclosure, The Havens, taken by T.G.Driver on the 08/02/1997CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6139663Teitl973503_13 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Strawberry Hill, Enclosure, The Havens, taken by T.G.Driver on the 08/02/1997CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6139665Teitl96_CS_0221 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of enclosure at Strawberry Hill, The Havens, taken by C.R.Musson on the 27/02/1996CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6015220TeitlCAP228 - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchivesLefelGroupDisgrifiadSmall project archive, consisting of a finished report, a file of related maps and plans, context records and excavation plans, and a CD of digital records, from an archaeological desk-based assessment and field evaluation of the site of the Little Haven Hotel, near Strawberry Hill enclosure, Little Haven, carried out by Cambrian Archaeological Projects. CAP Report No. 228, Project No. 398.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Cartographic, Graphic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6332923TeitlWGC01_073 - William Grimes CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadNotebook, entitled 'Strawberry Hill Rath. Notebook 1', containing notes and sketch drawings. Interleaved is a note of names for an archaeology course at Dale Fort Field Centre, 7th August 1958.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6332925TeitlWGC01_075 - William Grimes CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadNotebook containing notes and sketch drawings of Strawberry Hill Rath.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6333592TeitlWGC02_033 - William Grimes CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadFolder of section plans and drawings relating to excavations at Strawberry Hill Rath.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6333236TeitlWGC02_006 - William Grimes CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadSection plans and drawings, and profiles, relating to Strawberry Hill, Dale Fort, and Good Hook Barrow.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6333114TeitlWGC03_038 - William Grimes CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadEnvelope, anotated 'Director. Excavation photographs. Mainly Strawberry Hill. 9. 9. 57', containing black and white photographs and negatives.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6359149TeitlAP_2010_0089 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Strawberry Hill Enclosure. Taken on 02 March 2010 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6062918TeitlPE456 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Strawberry Hill, Enclosure (PE456) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6518572TeitlCAM001-01-6475 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-6475 transferred from Cadw, concerning enclosed settlement south of the Little Haven Hotel - scheduling.CyfrwngText, Cartographic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6332757TeitlWGC01_033 - William Grimes CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadNotebook containing notes on, and sketches of, Ffynnon Brodyr; Dan-y-Coed; Strawberry Rath; and Bedd yr Afanc.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6333111TeitlWGC03_035 - William Grimes CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photographs, and an envelope containing negatives (numbered 1-9) of Strawberry Hill Rath.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6063647Teitl965020_59 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Strawberry Hill Enclosure, taken by C R Musson, 27/02/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6063648Teitl965020_60 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Strawberry Hill Enclosure, taken by C R Musson, 27/02/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6139664Teitl96_CS_0219 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of enclosure at Strawberry Hill, The Havens, taken by C.R.Musson on the 27/02/1996CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6359151TeitlAP_2009_3362 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Strawberry Hill Enclosure. Taken on 14 October 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6465258TeitlAP_2010_3285 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Strawberry Hill enclosure (Little Haven enclosure). Taken by Toby Driver on 09/09/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6139668Teitl973503_11 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Strawberry Hill, Enclosure, The Havens, taken by T.G.Driver on the 08/02/1997CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6547063TeitlAP2020_0046 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadWoodlands defended enclosure, Little Haven. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 16th July 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6333495TeitlWGC03_100 - William Grimes CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadKentmere photographic paper box, containing black and white photographs and negatives of various sites in Wales. These include Good Hook Barrow, St David's Head, Hill & Promontory Forts, Chambered Tombs, Strawberry Hill, Burton, Pentre Ifan, and Tal y garn.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6547066TeitlAP2020_0046_0003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadWoodlands defended enclosure, Little Haven. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 16th July 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6547064TeitlAP2020_0046_0001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadWoodlands defended enclosure, Little Haven. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 16th July 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6359148TeitlAP_2004_0870 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Woodlands Rath, (Strawberry Hill Enclosure). Taken on 15 June 2004 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy