Upper Lodge, Standing Stones

Archif6512127TeitlAP2018_427 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadSite of standing stones at Upper Lodge, near Broad Haven, Pembrokeshire. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 13th May 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6359154TeitlAP_2010_0091 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Upper Lodge Standing Stones. Taken on 02 March 2010 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6512128TeitlAP2018_427_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSite of standing stones at Upper Lodge, near Broad Haven, Pembrokeshire. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 13th May 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6139671Teitl973503_07 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Cliff Cottage, Stones; Upper Lodge, Stones, The Havens, taken by T.G.Driver on the 08/02/1997CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6139672Teitl973503_09 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Cliff Cottage, Stones; Upper Lodge, Stones, The Havens, taken by T.G.Driver on the 08/02/1997CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6063645Teitl965020_57 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Cliff Cottage (Upper Lodge) Stones, taken by C R Musson, 27/02/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6519846TeitlCAM001-01-1556 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-1556 transferred from Cadw, concerning Long Stone Burial Chamber, scheduling.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6512129TeitlAP2018_427_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSite of standing stones at Upper Lodge, near Broad Haven, Pembrokeshire. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 13th May 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6057150Teitl8M_1556_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/1556/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Long Stone Burial Chamber Hubberston, Pembs, scheduling. SAM Code PE135CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6054152TeitlANC_1556_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/1556/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Long Stone Burial Chamber Hubberston, Pembs, scheduling. SAM Code PE135CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6062617TeitlPE135 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Cliff Cottage, Stones;upper Lodge, Stones (PE135) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6513143TeitlCSAM_LM_2006_28 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Pembrokeshire carried out by Louise Mees, 2006.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6519330TeitlCAM001-01-1093-00 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-1093-00 (part 1) transferred from Cadw, concerning Haroldston West Standing Stones. Scheduling.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6139670Teitl2000_CS_1141 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Cliff Cottage, Stones; Upper Lodge, Stones, The Havens, taken by T.G.Driver on the 15/12/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6512645TeitlCSAM_LM_2001_14 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Carmarthenshire and Pembrokeshire carried out by Louise Mees, 2001.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6513207TeitlCSAM_LM_2007_13 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Pembrokeshire carried out by Louise Mees, 2007.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun