Castell Coch Promontory Fort, Aberdinas

Archif6062859TeitlPE391 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Castell Coch (PE391) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6513590TeitlCSAM_LM_1995_03 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Glamorgan and Pembrokeshire carried out by Louise Mees, 1995.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6139813Teitl945013_53 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Castell Coch, St Davids And The Cathedral Close, taken by C.R. Musson, 16/01/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6522535TeitlCH2019_046_005 - CHERISH Project ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadAerial photography of Castell Coch promontory fort taken on 27th March 2017. Baseline aerial reconnaissance survey for the CHERISH Project. ? Crown: CHERISH PROJECT 2017. Produced with EU funds through the Ireland Wales Co-operation Programme 2014-2020. All material made freely available through the Open Government Licence.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6522531TeitlCH2019_046_001 - CHERISH Project ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadAerial photography of Castell Coch promontory fort taken on 27th March 2017. Baseline aerial reconnaissance survey for the CHERISH Project. ? Crown: CHERISH PROJECT 2017. Produced with EU funds through the Ireland Wales Co-operation Programme 2014-2020. All material made freely available through the Open Government Licence.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6522530TeitlCH2019_046 - CHERISH Project ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadAerial photography of Castell Coch promontory fort taken on 27th March 2017. Baseline aerial reconnaissance survey for the CHERISH Project. ? Crown: CHERISH PROJECT 2017. Produced with EU funds through the Ireland Wales Co-operation Programme 2014-2020. All material made freely available through the Open Government Licence.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6522539TeitlCH2019_046_009 - CHERISH Project ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadAerial photography of Castell Coch promontory fort taken on 27th March 2017. Baseline aerial reconnaissance survey for the CHERISH Project. ? Crown: CHERISH PROJECT 2017. Produced with EU funds through the Ireland Wales Co-operation Programme 2014-2020. All material made freely available through the Open Government Licence.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6522533TeitlCH2019_046_003 - CHERISH Project ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadAerial photography of Castell Coch promontory fort taken on 27th March 2017. Baseline aerial reconnaissance survey for the CHERISH Project. ? Crown: CHERISH PROJECT 2017. Produced with EU funds through the Ireland Wales Co-operation Programme 2014-2020. All material made freely available through the Open Government Licence.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6522536TeitlCH2019_046_006 - CHERISH Project ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadAerial photography of Castell Coch promontory fort taken on 27th March 2017. Baseline aerial reconnaissance survey for the CHERISH Project. ? Crown: CHERISH PROJECT 2017. Produced with EU funds through the Ireland Wales Co-operation Programme 2014-2020. All material made freely available through the Open Government Licence.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6179905Teitl2002_CS_0321 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Castell Coch, St Davids, taken by Toby Driver, 2002.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6189711TeitlAP_2005_1720 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of Castell Coch Promontory Fort viewed from the north-west. Taken on 01/09/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6189710TeitlAP_2005_1721 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of Castell Coch Promontory Fort viewed from the north-west. Taken on 01/09/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif2024-04-17_2305TeitlDD2024_007_05 - General Digital Donations CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadUAV survey of Castell Coch Promontory Fort, one of a number of UAV surveys of Scheduled Ancient Monuments in Pembrokeshire Coast National Park carried out by Roger Bryan Smith in 2023 and 2024.Cyfrwng1.33 GB.Delweddaun
Archif6055128TeitlANC_3309_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/3309/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Castell Coch promontory fort, by Ynys Gwair, St. David's, scheduling. SAM Code PE391CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6058708Teitl8M_3309_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/3309/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Castell Coch promontory fort, by Ynys Gwair, St. David's, scheduling. SAM Code PE391CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6139815Teitl945013_52 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Castell Coch, St Davids And The Cathedral Close, taken by C.R. Musson, 16/01/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6139812Teitl94_CS_0135 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Castell Coch, St Davids And The Cathedral Close, taken by C.R. Musson, 16/01/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6139814Teitl975002_41 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Castell Coch, St Davids and the Cathedral Close, taken by C.R.Musson on the 13/01/1997CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6522540TeitlCH2019_046_010 - CHERISH Project ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadAerial photography of Castell Coch promontory fort taken on 27th March 2017. Baseline aerial reconnaissance survey for the CHERISH Project. ? Crown: CHERISH PROJECT 2017. Produced with EU funds through the Ireland Wales Co-operation Programme 2014-2020. All material made freely available through the Open Government Licence.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6465347TeitlAP_2010_3376 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Castell Coch Promontory Fort. Taken by Toby Driver on 09/09/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6522532TeitlCH2019_046_002 - CHERISH Project ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadAerial photography of Castell Coch promontory fort taken on 27th March 2017. Baseline aerial reconnaissance survey for the CHERISH Project. ? Crown: CHERISH PROJECT 2017. Produced with EU funds through the Ireland Wales Co-operation Programme 2014-2020. All material made freely available through the Open Government Licence.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6522542TeitlCH2019_046_012 - CHERISH Project ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadAerial photography of Castell Coch promontory fort taken on 27th March 2017. Baseline aerial reconnaissance survey for the CHERISH Project. ? Crown: CHERISH PROJECT 2017. Produced with EU funds through the Ireland Wales Co-operation Programme 2014-2020. All material made freely available through the Open Government Licence.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6522537TeitlCH2019_046_007 - CHERISH Project ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadAerial photography of Castell Coch promontory fort taken on 27th March 2017. Baseline aerial reconnaissance survey for the CHERISH Project. ? Crown: CHERISH PROJECT 2017. Produced with EU funds through the Ireland Wales Co-operation Programme 2014-2020. All material made freely available through the Open Government Licence.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6470379TeitlAP_2011_4344 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Penberry Quarry, viewed from the east. Taken by O. Davies & T. Driver on 22/11/2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6522543TeitlCH2019_046_013 - CHERISH Project ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadAerial photography of Castell Coch promontory fort taken on 27th March 2017. Baseline aerial reconnaissance survey for the CHERISH Project. ? Crown: CHERISH PROJECT 2017. Produced with EU funds through the Ireland Wales Co-operation Programme 2014-2020. All material made freely available through the Open Government Licence.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6456220TeitlAP_2007_3809 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Castell Coch. Taken by Toby Driver on 23/10/2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6470377TeitlAP_2011_4342 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Castell Coch promontory fort, viewed from the north-east. Taken by O. Davies & T. Driver on 22/11/2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6522545TeitlCH2019_046_015 - CHERISH Project ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadAerial photography of Castell Coch promontory fort taken on 27th March 2017. Baseline aerial reconnaissance survey for the CHERISH Project. ? Crown: CHERISH PROJECT 2017. Produced with EU funds through the Ireland Wales Co-operation Programme 2014-2020. All material made freely available through the Open Government Licence.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6522538TeitlCH2019_046_008 - CHERISH Project ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadAerial photography of Castell Coch promontory fort taken on 27th March 2017. Baseline aerial reconnaissance survey for the CHERISH Project. ? Crown: CHERISH PROJECT 2017. Produced with EU funds through the Ireland Wales Co-operation Programme 2014-2020. All material made freely available through the Open Government Licence.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6522544TeitlCH2019_046_014 - CHERISH Project ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadAerial photography of Castell Coch promontory fort taken on 27th March 2017. Baseline aerial reconnaissance survey for the CHERISH Project. ? Crown: CHERISH PROJECT 2017. Produced with EU funds through the Ireland Wales Co-operation Programme 2014-2020. All material made freely available through the Open Government Licence.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6522541TeitlCH2019_046_011 - CHERISH Project ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadAerial photography of Castell Coch promontory fort taken on 27th March 2017. Baseline aerial reconnaissance survey for the CHERISH Project. ? Crown: CHERISH PROJECT 2017. Produced with EU funds through the Ireland Wales Co-operation Programme 2014-2020. All material made freely available through the Open Government Licence.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6522534TeitlCH2019_046_004 - CHERISH Project ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadAerial photography of Castell Coch promontory fort taken on 27th March 2017. Baseline aerial reconnaissance survey for the CHERISH Project. ? Crown: CHERISH PROJECT 2017. Produced with EU funds through the Ireland Wales Co-operation Programme 2014-2020. All material made freely available through the Open Government Licence.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy