Castlemartin Castle; Martine Castel

Archif6359240TeitlAP_2005_2696 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Castlemartin Castle from the south-west. Taken on 19 November 2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6528700TeitlCMC_PA_808_02 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a nitrate negative showing Castlemartin Castle.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6359239TeitlAP_2005_2697 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Castlemartin Castle from the south-east with field systems beyond. Taken on 19 November 2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6359241TeitlAP_2005_2693 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Castlemartin Castle from the north. Taken on 19 November 2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6139829Teitl915018_01 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Castlemartin Castlel, Castlemartin, taken on 24/03/1991 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6139830Teitl985053_28 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Castlemartin Castlel, Castlemartin, taken on 22/12/1998 by Heather JamesCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6055893Teitl8M_0560_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/0560/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Castlemartin Castle, Castlemartin, Pembs, scheduling.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6062645TeitlPE166 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Castlemartin Castle;martine Castel (PE166) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6333149TeitlWGC03_068 - William Grimes CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadCardboard box containing black and white photographs and negatives. The file also includes a plan of Romans Castle, and a note on the figures to be used for a journal publication.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6053267TeitlANC_0560_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/0560/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Castlemartin Castle, Castlemartin, Pembs, scheduling.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6519578TeitlCAM001-01-0560-01 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-0560-01 transferred from Cadw, concerning Castlemartin Castle. SchedulingCyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6139832Teitl985053_25 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Castlemartin Castlel, Castlemartin, taken on 22/12/1998 by Heather JamesCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6050515Teitl93_CS_0263 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Castlemartin Castle;martine Castel, taken by C.R. Musson, 28/2/1993.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6402660TeitlCMC_PA_808 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photographs and negatives relating to Castlemartin.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6171272TeitlWGC03_107 - William Grimes CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadCastlemartin Camp; digitized copy of a black and white aerial photograph taken by the RAF in 1938.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6139831Teitl985053_29 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Castlemartin Castlel, Castlemartin, taken on 22/12/1998 by Heather JamesCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6528712TeitlCMC_PA_808_01 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a nitrate negative showing Castlemartin Castle.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy