King's Quoit, Burial Chamber

Archif6162933Teitl955105_55 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white aerial photograph of coastline - unlocated. Taken by C R Musson on 13/04/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6053363TeitlANC_0666_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/0666/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning The King's Quoit (Burial Chamber), Manorbier, South Pembrokeshire, Dyfed, scheduling.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6062533TeitlPE035 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for King's Quoit, Burial Chamber (PE035) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6519237TeitlCAM001-01-0666-00 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-0666-00, transferred from Cadw, concerning The Kings Quoit Burial Chamber, Manorbier - scheduling.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6359264TeitlAP_2007_1810 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of King's Quoit Burial Chamber. Taken on 30 July 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6056044Teitl8M_0666_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/0666/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning The King's Quoit (Burial Chamber), Manorbier, Pembrokeshire, scheduling.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6508933TeitlCS_04_30 - Cadw Slide CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadSet of colour slides labelled "Megalithic Tombs II" taken or collected by Cadw/Welsh Office.Cyfrwng15 slides. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6458924TeitlAP_2008_1389 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Kings Quoit Burial Chamber. Taken by Toby Driver on 20/06/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6328689TeitlAP_2006_0120 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of King's Quoit Burial Chamber, viewed from the west. Taken on 11 January 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6328688TeitlAP_2006_0121 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of King's Quoit Burial Chamber, with Old Red Sandstone cliffs, viewed looking east. Taken on 11 January 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6504438TeitlMP_02_01_43 - Mervyn Pritchard CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadPen and ink drawing showing view of King's Quoit, Burial Chamber. Published as Fig.176 in the Pembrokeshire Inventory and dated July 1922.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6359263TeitlAP_2007_1811 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of King's Quoit Burial Chamber landscape viewed west from Manorbier. Taken on 30 July 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6206474TeitlPK_01_14 - Phil Kingdom CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour digital photograph showing the Kings Quoit Burial Chamber, Manorbier taken by Phil Kingdom, 2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6470981TeitlAP_2011_5194 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Landing Place, Swan Lake, looking towards King's Quoite Bural Chamber. Taken by Toby Driver and Oliver Davies on 28/09/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6162932Teitl2002_5063_41 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white aerial photograph of King's Quoit, burial chamber, high view. Taken by Toby Driver on 02/09/2002CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6481598TeitlLMP1621 - Leonard Monroe PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view of King's Quoit, ManorbierCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6139858Teitl005075_66 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of King's Quoit, Burial Chamber, Manorbier, taken by T.G.Driver on the 23/08/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6359262TeitlAP_2007_1809 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of King's Quoit Burial Chamber. Taken on 30 July 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy