Tooth Cave

Archif6328746TeitlAP_2006_0350 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Tooth Cave from the west. Taken on 26 January 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6421757TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of entrance to the Tooth Cave.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6061561TeitlGM284 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Tooth Cave (GM284) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6510742TeitlCSAM_HBB_97_01 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Glamorgan carried out by Helen Burnham, 1996-1997.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6345451TeitlGLI03_01_27 - Glamorgan Inventory: Pre-NormanLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile for sites in map reference 22SW (from 4891) and 22SE.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6328747TeitlAP_2006_0351 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Tooth Cave from the north-west. Taken on 26 January 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6054811TeitlANC_2619_16 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/2619/16, transferred from Cadw, concerning Cave at Llethrid (Tooth cave), Gower, planning considerations. SAM Code GM284CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6058211Teitl8M_2619_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/2619/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Cave at Llethrid (Tooth cave), Gower, scheduling. SAM Code GM284CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6421756TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey of the Tooth Cave, Ilston, comprising 1 black and white print. UndatedCyfrwng1 print. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6140100Teitl945084_70 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Tooth Cave, Ilston, taken by C.R. Musson, 29/03/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun