Carneddau Hill Cairn

Archif6359342TeitlAP_2007_2476 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Carneddau Hill Cairn. Taken on 08 August 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6366059TeitlCGH2009_192 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative Carneddau and Gilwern HillLefelItemDisgrifiadview looking NE with marker cairn (509838) and shelter (509837).CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6531639TeitlAP2019_706 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadCarneddau hill cairn, north east of Builth Wells. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 15th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6063300TeitlRD122 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Carneddau Hill, Cairn (RD122) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6511250TeitlCSAM_IH_2007_10 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Breconshire and Radnorshire carried out by Ian Halfpenney, 2007.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6057996Teitl8M_2282_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/2282/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Carneddau round cairn, Llanfaredd, Rads, scheduling. SAM Code RD122CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6520692TeitlCAM001-01-2282 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-2282 transferred from Cadw, relating to Carneddau round cairn - scheduling.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6359343TeitlAP_2005_2043 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Carneddau Hill Cairn from the north. Taken on 13 October 2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6366058TeitlCGH2009_191 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative Carneddau and Gilwern HillLefelItemDisgrifiadview looking W, with shelter (509837) and marker cairn (509838).CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6531640TeitlAP2019_706_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadCarneddau hill cairn, north east of Builth Wells. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 15th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy